
BUF | #1 | Catches L
Buffalo Sabres
Record 22-9-3 | GP 35
SV% 90.97% | GAA 2.52
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.52
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 86.44%
Games Above .900
61.77%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 88.14%
Goal Differential / 60
+1.07
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 94.92%
Goal Support Average
3.58
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 94.92%
Point Percentage
67.14%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 91.53%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.52
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.48
Games Above .900
Goalie61.77%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+12.76
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+1.07
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.95
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.58
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.59
Point Percentage
Goalie67.14%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+20.86
Shot Location Map
411472121029135288677061775019| Low Slot | 210 | 85.37% | 91.53% |
| L Circle | 88 | 90.72% | 49.15% |
| Center Point | 77 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 70 | 87.50% | 22.03% |
| High Slot | 67 | 82.72% | 30.51% |
| L Point | 61 | 98.39% | 69.49% |
| Outside R | 52 | 98.11% | 81.36% |
| R Point | 50 | 96.15% | 16.95% |
| Outside L | 47 | 97.92% | 76.27% |
| Beyond Red Line | 36 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 29 | 80.56% | 69.49% |
| L Net Side | 21 | 95.45% | 89.83% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 19 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 13 | 86.67% | 25.42% |
| L Corner | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.97%
Saves846Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against84Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.97%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
84.75%
Saves239Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against43Lg Avg 39.84
Save %84.75%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
87.21%
Saves225Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against33Lg Avg 24.85
Save %87.21%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
98.43%
Saves188Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against3Lg Avg 4.98
Save %98.43%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 188 | 149.62 | 38.98% | 3 | 4.98 | 94.92% | 98.43% | 96.78% | 94.92% |
| All Shots | 846 | 663.02 | 40.68% | 84 | 77.08 | 79.66% | 90.97% | 89.59% | 91.53% |
| Mid Range | 225 | 189.7 | 35.59% | 33 | 24.85 | 61.02% | 87.21% | 88.42% | 32.20% |
| High Danger | 239 | 170.91 | 47.46% | 43 | 39.84 | 76.27% | 84.75% | 81.10% | 93.22% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%97.92%95.45%85.37%80.56%86.67%98.11%90.72%82.72%87.50%98.39%100.00%96.15%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 36 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 77 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 19 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.39% | 61 | 69.49% |
| Outside R | 98.11% | 52 | 81.36% |
| Outside L | 97.92% | 47 | 76.27% |
| R Point | 96.15% | 50 | 16.95% |
| L Net Side | 95.45% | 21 | 89.83% |
| L Circle | 90.72% | 88 | 49.15% |
| R Circle | 87.50% | 70 | 22.03% |
| R Net Side | 86.67% | 13 | 25.42% |
| Low Slot | 85.37% | 210 | 91.53% |
| High Slot | 82.72% | 67 | 30.51% |
| Crease | 80.56% | 29 | 69.49% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 36 | 85.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 77 | 67.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 4 | 95.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 19 | 61.22% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 61 | 64.29% | 98.39% | 69.49% |
| Outside R | 52 | 68.37% | 98.11% | 81.36% |
| Outside L | 47 | 61.22% | 97.92% | 76.27% |
| R Point | 50 | 54.08% | 96.15% | 16.95% |
| L Net Side | 21 | 68.37% | 95.45% | 89.83% |
| L Circle | 88 | 68.37% | 90.72% | 49.15% |
| R Circle | 70 | 55.10% | 87.50% | 22.03% |
| R Net Side | 13 | 42.86% | 86.67% | 25.42% |
| Low Slot | 210 | 68.37% | 85.37% | 91.53% |
| High Slot | 67 | 54.08% | 82.72% | 30.51% |
| Crease | 29 | 72.45% | 80.56% | 69.49% |