
TOR | #30 | Catches L
Toronto Maple Leafs
Record 2-1-0 | GP 3
SV% 83.75% | GAA 4.30
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
4.30
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Games Above .900
0.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.33
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 66.10%
Goal Support Average
4.63
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 100.00%
Point Percentage
66.67%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 89.83%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie4.30
League Avg2.99
Diff+1.31
Games Above .900
Goalie0.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-49.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.33
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.22
Goal Support Average
Goalie4.63
League Avg2.99
Diff+1.64
Point Percentage
Goalie66.67%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+20.39
Shot Location Map
0006111222106117342| Low Slot | 11 | 73.33% | 0.00% |
| R Circle | 11 | 78.57% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 10 | 83.33% | 5.08% |
| L Point | 7 | 87.50% | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 6 | 85.71% | 52.54% |
| Outside L | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 3 | 75.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 2 | 66.67% | 11.86% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
83.75%
Saves67Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against13Lg Avg 77.08
Save %83.75%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
72.22%
Saves13Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against5Lg Avg 39.84
Save %72.22%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
81.82%
Saves27Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against6Lg Avg 24.85
Save %81.82%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
87.50%
Saves14Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against2Lg Avg 4.98
Save %87.50%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 14 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 2 | 4.98 | 94.92% | 87.50% | 96.78% | 0.00% |
| All Shots | 67 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 13 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 83.75% | 89.59% | 0.00% |
| Mid Range | 27 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 6 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 81.82% | 88.42% | 0.00% |
| High Danger | 13 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 5 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 72.22% | 81.10% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%73.33%66.67%100.00%100.00%83.33%85.71%78.57%87.50%75.00%100.00%100.00%| L Net Side | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 87.50% | 7 | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 85.71% | 6 | 52.54% |
| L Circle | 83.33% | 10 | 5.08% |
| R Circle | 78.57% | 11 | 0.00% |
| Center Point | 75.00% | 3 | 0.00% |
| Low Slot | 73.33% | 11 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 66.67% | 2 | 11.86% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 16.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 2 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 6 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 2 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 2 | 18.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 4 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 7 | 21.43% | 87.50% | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 6 | 15.31% | 85.71% | 52.54% |
| L Circle | 10 | 21.43% | 83.33% | 5.08% |
| R Circle | 11 | 22.45% | 78.57% | 0.00% |
| Center Point | 3 | 10.20% | 75.00% | 0.00% |
| Low Slot | 11 | 14.29% | 73.33% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 2 | 19.39% | 66.67% | 11.86% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 0 | 6.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |