
FLA | #40 | Catches L
Florida Panthers
Record 13-15-3 | GP 33
SV% 89.51% | GAA 3.05
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.05
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 37.29%
Games Above .900
48.39%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 45.76%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.06
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 42.37%
Goal Support Average
2.99
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 52.54%
Point Percentage
43.94%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 13.56%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.05
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.06
Games Above .900
Goalie48.39%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-0.62
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.06
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.18
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.99
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.00
Point Percentage
Goalie43.94%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-2.34
Shot Location Map
254431419621194283697962746325| Low Slot | 196 | 83.76% | 76.27% |
| L Circle | 83 | 95.40% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 79 | 87.78% | 30.51% |
| Center Point | 74 | 90.24% | 8.47% |
| High Slot | 69 | 78.41% | 3.39% |
| R Point | 63 | 98.44% | 64.41% |
| L Point | 62 | 98.41% | 71.19% |
| Outside L | 43 | 91.49% | 5.08% |
| Outside R | 42 | 97.67% | 74.58% |
| Beyond Red Line | 27 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 25 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 21 | 80.77% | 72.88% |
| R Net Side | 19 | 90.48% | 47.46% |
| L Net Side | 14 | 87.50% | 33.90% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| R Corner | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.51%
Saves828Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against97Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.51%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
83.46%
Saves217Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against43Lg Avg 39.84
Save %83.46%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
87.17%
Saves231Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against34Lg Avg 24.85
Save %87.17%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
95.22%
Saves199Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against10Lg Avg 4.98
Save %95.22%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 199 | 149.62 | 45.76% | 10 | 4.98 | 28.81% | 95.22% | 96.78% | 13.56% |
| All Shots | 828 | 663.02 | 37.29% | 97 | 77.08 | 59.32% | 89.51% | 89.59% | 47.46% |
| Mid Range | 231 | 189.7 | 37.29% | 34 | 24.85 | 55.93% | 87.17% | 88.42% | 30.51% |
| High Danger | 217 | 170.91 | 35.59% | 43 | 39.84 | 76.27% | 83.46% | 81.10% | 77.97% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%83.33%100.00%91.49%87.50%83.76%80.77%90.48%97.67%95.40%78.41%87.78%98.41%90.24%98.44%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 27 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 25 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 98.44% | 63 | 64.41% |
| L Point | 98.41% | 62 | 71.19% |
| Outside R | 97.67% | 42 | 74.58% |
| L Circle | 95.40% | 83 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 91.49% | 43 | 5.08% |
| R Net Side | 90.48% | 19 | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 90.24% | 74 | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 87.78% | 79 | 30.51% |
| L Net Side | 87.50% | 14 | 33.90% |
| Low Slot | 83.76% | 196 | 76.27% |
| Behind the Net | 83.33% | 5 | 22.03% |
| Crease | 80.77% | 21 | 72.88% |
| High Slot | 78.41% | 69 | 3.39% |
| Beyond Red Line | 27 | 65.31% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 25 | 78.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 4 | 95.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 63 | 65.31% | 98.44% | 64.41% |
| L Point | 62 | 67.35% | 98.41% | 71.19% |
| Outside R | 42 | 56.12% | 97.67% | 74.58% |
| L Circle | 83 | 65.31% | 95.40% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 43 | 57.14% | 91.49% | 5.08% |
| R Net Side | 19 | 63.27% | 90.48% | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 74 | 66.33% | 90.24% | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 79 | 64.29% | 87.78% | 30.51% |
| L Net Side | 14 | 47.96% | 87.50% | 33.90% |
| Low Slot | 196 | 62.24% | 83.76% | 76.27% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 59.18% | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| Crease | 21 | 48.98% | 80.77% | 72.88% |
| High Slot | 69 | 56.12% | 78.41% | 3.39% |