
BOS | #1 | Catches L
Boston Bruins
Record 31-18-4 | GP 55
SV% 90.77% | GAA 2.71
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.71
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 64.41%
Games Above .900
70.37%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 96.61%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.32
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 66.10%
Goal Support Average
3.02
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 55.93%
Point Percentage
60.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 79.66%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.71
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.28
Games Above .900
Goalie70.37%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+21.36
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.32
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.20
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.02
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.03
Point Percentage
Goalie60.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+13.72
Shot Location Map
311278443364341831421351361011158830| Low Slot | 336 | 85.06% | 88.14% |
| L Circle | 142 | 94.67% | 94.92% |
| R Circle | 136 | 94.44% | 93.22% |
| High Slot | 135 | 89.40% | 88.14% |
| Center Point | 115 | 93.50% | 18.64% |
| L Point | 101 | 95.28% | 13.56% |
| R Point | 88 | 94.62% | 8.47% |
| Outside R | 83 | 88.30% | 3.39% |
| Outside L | 78 | 97.50% | 67.80% |
| L Net Side | 44 | 86.27% | 27.12% |
| Crease | 43 | 75.44% | 44.07% |
| R Net Side | 41 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 38 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 30 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 11 | 84.62% | 23.73% |
| L Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.77%
Saves1,426Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against145Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.77%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
83.85%
Saves379Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against73Lg Avg 39.84
Save %83.85%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
92.81%
Saves413Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against32Lg Avg 24.85
Save %92.81%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
94.41%
Saves304Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against18Lg Avg 4.98
Save %94.41%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 304 | 149.62 | 84.75% | 18 | 4.98 | 1.69% | 94.41% | 96.78% | 6.78% |
| Mid Range | 413 | 189.7 | 93.22% | 32 | 24.85 | 62.71% | 92.81% | 88.42% | 98.31% |
| All Shots | 1,426 | 663.02 | 93.22% | 145 | 77.08 | 16.95% | 90.77% | 89.59% | 81.36% |
| High Danger | 379 | 170.91 | 94.92% | 73 | 39.84 | 20.34% | 83.85% | 81.10% | 83.05% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%84.62%100.00%97.50%86.27%85.06%75.44%100.00%88.30%94.67%89.40%94.44%95.28%93.50%94.62%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 38 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 30 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 41 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 97.50% | 78 | 67.80% |
| L Point | 95.28% | 101 | 13.56% |
| L Circle | 94.67% | 142 | 94.92% |
| R Point | 94.62% | 88 | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 94.44% | 136 | 93.22% |
| Center Point | 93.50% | 115 | 18.64% |
| High Slot | 89.40% | 135 | 88.14% |
| Outside R | 88.30% | 83 | 3.39% |
| L Net Side | 86.27% | 44 | 27.12% |
| Low Slot | 85.06% | 336 | 88.14% |
| Behind the Net | 84.62% | 11 | 23.73% |
| Crease | 75.44% | 43 | 44.07% |
| Beyond Red Line | 38 | 89.80% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 30 | 88.78% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 41 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 78 | 87.76% | 97.50% | 67.80% |
| L Point | 101 | 93.88% | 95.28% | 13.56% |
| L Circle | 142 | 94.90% | 94.67% | 94.92% |
| R Point | 88 | 85.71% | 94.62% | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 136 | 95.92% | 94.44% | 93.22% |
| Center Point | 115 | 94.90% | 93.50% | 18.64% |
| High Slot | 135 | 94.90% | 89.40% | 88.14% |
| Outside R | 83 | 97.96% | 88.30% | 3.39% |
| L Net Side | 44 | 100.00% | 86.27% | 27.12% |
| Low Slot | 336 | 94.90% | 85.06% | 88.14% |
| Behind the Net | 11 | 90.82% | 84.62% | 23.73% |
| Crease | 43 | 92.86% | 75.44% | 44.07% |