
ANA | #1 | Catches L
Anaheim Ducks
Record 30-20-4 | GP 56
SV% 88.83% | GAA 3.10
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.10
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 27.12%
Games Above .900
43.64%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 32.20%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.11
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 33.90%
Goal Support Average
2.99
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 54.24%
Point Percentage
57.14%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 67.80%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.10
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.11
Games Above .900
Goalie43.64%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-5.37
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.11
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.22
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.99
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.00
Point Percentage
Goalie57.14%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+10.86
Shot Location Map
11518329339303570157138121681097522| Low Slot | 339 | 81.69% | 49.15% |
| L Circle | 157 | 90.75% | 50.85% |
| High Slot | 138 | 83.13% | 32.20% |
| R Circle | 121 | 87.68% | 27.12% |
| Center Point | 109 | 93.97% | 23.73% |
| Outside L | 83 | 96.51% | 54.24% |
| R Point | 75 | 97.40% | 42.37% |
| Outside R | 70 | 95.89% | 47.46% |
| L Point | 68 | 98.55% | 76.27% |
| Beyond Red Line | 51 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 35 | 87.50% | 32.20% |
| Crease | 30 | 81.08% | 76.27% |
| L Net Side | 29 | 90.63% | 45.76% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 22 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 15 | 93.75% | 44.07% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.83%
Saves1,344Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against169Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.83%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
81.64%
Saves369Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against83Lg Avg 39.84
Save %81.64%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
87.21%
Saves416Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against61Lg Avg 24.85
Save %87.21%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.18%
Saves252Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against10Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.18%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 252 | 149.62 | 64.41% | 10 | 4.98 | 28.81% | 96.18% | 96.78% | 25.42% |
| All Shots | 1,344 | 663.02 | 83.05% | 169 | 77.08 | 3.39% | 88.83% | 89.59% | 28.81% |
| Mid Range | 416 | 189.7 | 98.31% | 61 | 24.85 | 1.69% | 87.21% | 88.42% | 33.90% |
| High Danger | 369 | 170.91 | 89.83% | 83 | 39.84 | 11.86% | 81.64% | 81.10% | 55.93% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%93.75%100.00%96.51%90.63%81.69%81.08%87.50%95.89%90.75%83.13%87.68%98.55%93.97%97.40%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 51 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.55% | 68 | 76.27% |
| R Point | 97.40% | 75 | 42.37% |
| Outside L | 96.51% | 83 | 54.24% |
| Outside R | 95.89% | 70 | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 93.97% | 109 | 23.73% |
| Behind the Net | 93.75% | 15 | 44.07% |
| L Circle | 90.75% | 157 | 50.85% |
| L Net Side | 90.63% | 29 | 45.76% |
| R Circle | 87.68% | 121 | 27.12% |
| R Net Side | 87.50% | 35 | 32.20% |
| High Slot | 83.13% | 138 | 32.20% |
| Low Slot | 81.69% | 339 | 49.15% |
| Crease | 81.08% | 30 | 76.27% |
| Beyond Red Line | 51 | 98.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 22 | 71.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 68 | 71.43% | 98.55% | 76.27% |
| R Point | 75 | 77.55% | 97.40% | 42.37% |
| Outside L | 83 | 93.88% | 96.51% | 54.24% |
| Outside R | 70 | 83.67% | 95.89% | 47.46% |
| Center Point | 109 | 91.84% | 93.97% | 23.73% |
| Behind the Net | 15 | 97.96% | 93.75% | 44.07% |
| L Circle | 157 | 100.00% | 90.75% | 50.85% |
| L Net Side | 29 | 81.63% | 90.63% | 45.76% |
| R Circle | 121 | 87.76% | 87.68% | 27.12% |
| R Net Side | 35 | 95.92% | 87.50% | 32.20% |
| High Slot | 138 | 96.94% | 83.13% | 32.20% |
| Low Slot | 339 | 95.92% | 81.69% | 49.15% |
| Crease | 30 | 74.49% | 81.08% | 76.27% |