
VAN | #32 | Catches L
Vancouver Canucks
Record 11-27-5 | GP 47
SV% 87.55% | GAA 3.70
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.70
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 3.39%
Games Above .900
39.54%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 22.03%
Goal Differential / 60
-1.43
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 1.69%
Goal Support Average
2.27
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 3.39%
Point Percentage
28.72%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 3.39%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.70
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.71
Games Above .900
Goalie39.54%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-9.47
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-1.43
League Avg+0.11
Diff-1.55
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.27
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.72
Point Percentage
Goalie28.72%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-17.56
Shot Location Map
14079302685022661148411473896926| Low Slot | 268 | 78.36% | 10.17% |
| L Circle | 114 | 93.44% | 79.66% |
| R Circle | 114 | 85.07% | 10.17% |
| Center Point | 89 | 93.68% | 20.34% |
| High Slot | 84 | 78.50% | 5.08% |
| Outside L | 79 | 96.34% | 52.54% |
| L Point | 73 | 98.65% | 77.97% |
| R Point | 69 | 97.18% | 35.59% |
| Outside R | 66 | 95.65% | 45.76% |
| Crease | 50 | 78.13% | 59.32% |
| Beyond Red Line | 36 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 30 | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 26 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 22 | 95.65% | 81.36% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
87.55%
Saves1,125Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against160Lg Avg 77.08
Save %87.55%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.33%
Saves318Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against88Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.33%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.95%
Saves312Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against51Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.95%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.25%
Saves231Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against9Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.25%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 231 | 149.62 | 54.24% | 9 | 4.98 | 40.68% | 96.25% | 96.78% | 28.81% |
| All Shots | 1,125 | 663.02 | 67.80% | 160 | 77.08 | 8.47% | 87.55% | 89.59% | 10.17% |
| Mid Range | 312 | 189.7 | 62.71% | 51 | 24.85 | 8.47% | 85.95% | 88.42% | 20.34% |
| High Danger | 318 | 170.91 | 77.97% | 88 | 39.84 | 10.17% | 78.33% | 81.10% | 16.95% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%0.00%96.34%85.71%78.36%78.13%95.65%95.65%93.44%78.50%85.07%98.65%93.68%97.18%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 36 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 26 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.65% | 73 | 77.97% |
| R Point | 97.18% | 69 | 35.59% |
| Outside L | 96.34% | 79 | 52.54% |
| Outside R | 95.65% | 66 | 45.76% |
| R Net Side | 95.65% | 22 | 81.36% |
| Center Point | 93.68% | 89 | 20.34% |
| L Circle | 93.44% | 114 | 79.66% |
| L Net Side | 85.71% | 30 | 25.42% |
| R Circle | 85.07% | 114 | 10.17% |
| High Slot | 78.50% | 84 | 5.08% |
| Low Slot | 78.36% | 268 | 10.17% |
| Crease | 78.13% | 50 | 59.32% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 36 | 85.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 26 | 81.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 73 | 75.51% | 98.65% | 77.97% |
| R Point | 69 | 73.47% | 97.18% | 35.59% |
| Outside L | 79 | 89.80% | 96.34% | 52.54% |
| Outside R | 66 | 81.63% | 95.65% | 45.76% |
| R Net Side | 22 | 73.47% | 95.65% | 81.36% |
| Center Point | 89 | 75.51% | 93.68% | 20.34% |
| L Circle | 114 | 80.61% | 93.44% | 79.66% |
| L Net Side | 30 | 83.67% | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| R Circle | 114 | 83.67% | 85.07% | 10.17% |
| High Slot | 84 | 68.37% | 78.50% | 5.08% |
| Low Slot | 268 | 84.69% | 78.36% | 10.17% |
| Crease | 50 | 97.96% | 78.13% | 59.32% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |