
STL | #30 | Catches L
St. Louis Blues
Record 24-13-5 | GP 46
SV% 90.96% | GAA 2.61
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.61
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 76.27%
Games Above .900
60.47%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 81.36%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.25
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 59.32%
Goal Support Average
2.86
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 44.07%
Point Percentage
57.61%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 69.49%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.61
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.39
Games Above .900
Goalie60.47%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+11.46
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.25
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.14
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.86
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.13
Point Percentage
Goalie57.61%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+11.33
Shot Location Map
05281252252817551001151138411810927| Low Slot | 225 | 79.51% | 20.34% |
| Center Point | 118 | 98.33% | 93.22% |
| High Slot | 115 | 86.47% | 61.02% |
| R Circle | 113 | 93.39% | 84.75% |
| R Point | 109 | 98.20% | 59.32% |
| L Circle | 100 | 92.59% | 71.19% |
| L Point | 84 | 98.82% | 83.05% |
| Outside L | 81 | 98.78% | 84.75% |
| Outside R | 55 | 96.49% | 57.63% |
| Beyond Red Line | 33 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 28 | 71.79% | 30.51% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 27 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 25 | 92.59% | 61.02% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.96%
Saves1,137Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against113Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.96%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.57%
Saves253Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against69Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.57%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.61%
Saves328Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against34Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.61%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
98.42%
Saves311Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against5Lg Avg 4.98
Save %98.42%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 311 | 149.62 | 89.83% | 5 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 98.42% | 96.78% | 93.22% |
| All Shots | 1,137 | 663.02 | 69.49% | 113 | 77.08 | 49.15% | 90.96% | 89.59% | 88.14% |
| Mid Range | 328 | 189.7 | 67.80% | 34 | 24.85 | 55.93% | 90.61% | 88.42% | 86.44% |
| High Danger | 253 | 170.91 | 55.93% | 69 | 39.84 | 28.81% | 78.57% | 81.10% | 22.03% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%100.00%98.78%92.59%79.51%71.79%100.00%96.49%92.59%86.47%93.39%98.82%98.33%98.20%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 33 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 27 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 17 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.82% | 84 | 83.05% |
| Outside L | 98.78% | 81 | 84.75% |
| Center Point | 98.33% | 118 | 93.22% |
| R Point | 98.20% | 109 | 59.32% |
| Outside R | 96.49% | 55 | 57.63% |
| R Circle | 93.39% | 113 | 84.75% |
| L Circle | 92.59% | 100 | 71.19% |
| L Net Side | 92.59% | 25 | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 86.47% | 115 | 61.02% |
| Low Slot | 79.51% | 225 | 20.34% |
| Crease | 71.79% | 28 | 30.51% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 59.18% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 33 | 79.59% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 27 | 83.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 61.22% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 84 | 84.69% | 98.82% | 83.05% |
| Outside L | 81 | 92.86% | 98.78% | 84.75% |
| Center Point | 118 | 96.94% | 98.33% | 93.22% |
| R Point | 109 | 94.90% | 98.20% | 59.32% |
| Outside R | 55 | 73.47% | 96.49% | 57.63% |
| R Circle | 113 | 81.63% | 93.39% | 84.75% |
| L Circle | 100 | 73.47% | 92.59% | 71.19% |
| L Net Side | 25 | 74.49% | 92.59% | 61.02% |
| High Slot | 115 | 87.76% | 86.47% | 61.02% |
| Low Slot | 225 | 76.53% | 79.51% | 20.34% |
| Crease | 28 | 70.41% | 71.79% | 30.51% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |