
NSH | #29 | Catches L
Nashville Predators
Record 10-12-2 | GP 28
SV% 90.72% | GAA 2.68
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.68
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 69.49%
Games Above .900
60.87%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 84.75%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.28
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 62.71%
Goal Support Average
2.96
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 49.15%
Point Percentage
39.29%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 6.78%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.68
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.31
Games Above .900
Goalie60.87%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+11.86
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.28
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.17
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.96
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.03
Point Percentage
Goalie39.29%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-6.99
Shot Location Map
132431214833153663636343533718| Low Slot | 148 | 85.55% | 93.22% |
| High Slot | 63 | 84.00% | 33.90% |
| L Circle | 63 | 90.00% | 47.46% |
| R Circle | 63 | 92.65% | 76.27% |
| Center Point | 53 | 92.98% | 11.86% |
| L Point | 43 | 95.56% | 22.03% |
| Outside L | 43 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 37 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 36 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 33 | 82.50% | 81.36% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 18 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 15 | 93.75% | 67.80% |
| Beyond Red Line | 12 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 75.00% | 6.78% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.72%
Saves645Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against66Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.72%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
84.98%
Saves181Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against32Lg Avg 39.84
Save %84.98%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.73%
Saves189Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against24Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.73%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
95.68%
Saves133Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against6Lg Avg 4.98
Save %95.68%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 133 | 149.62 | 6.78% | 6 | 4.98 | 62.71% | 95.68% | 96.78% | 20.34% |
| All Shots | 645 | 663.02 | 13.56% | 66 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 90.72% | 89.59% | 79.66% |
| Mid Range | 189 | 189.7 | 13.56% | 24 | 24.85 | 91.53% | 88.73% | 88.42% | 57.63% |
| High Danger | 181 | 170.91 | 22.03% | 32 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 84.98% | 81.10% | 96.61% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%75.00%100.00%100.00%85.71%85.55%82.50%93.75%100.00%90.00%84.00%92.65%95.56%92.98%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 12 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 18 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 43 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 36 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 37 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 95.56% | 43 | 22.03% |
| R Net Side | 93.75% | 15 | 67.80% |
| Center Point | 92.98% | 53 | 11.86% |
| R Circle | 92.65% | 63 | 76.27% |
| L Circle | 90.00% | 63 | 47.46% |
| L Net Side | 85.71% | 12 | 25.42% |
| Low Slot | 85.55% | 148 | 93.22% |
| High Slot | 84.00% | 63 | 33.90% |
| Crease | 82.50% | 33 | 81.36% |
| Behind the Net | 75.00% | 3 | 6.78% |
| Beyond Red Line | 12 | 39.80% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 18 | 60.20% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 43 | 57.14% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 36 | 50.00% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 37 | 41.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 43 | 50.00% | 95.56% | 22.03% |
| R Net Side | 15 | 47.96% | 93.75% | 67.80% |
| Center Point | 53 | 54.08% | 92.98% | 11.86% |
| R Circle | 63 | 48.98% | 92.65% | 76.27% |
| L Circle | 63 | 48.98% | 90.00% | 47.46% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 42.86% | 85.71% | 25.42% |
| Low Slot | 148 | 50.00% | 85.55% | 93.22% |
| High Slot | 63 | 47.96% | 84.00% | 33.90% |
| Crease | 33 | 81.63% | 82.50% | 81.36% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 40.82% | 75.00% | 6.78% |