
VGK | #40 | Catches L
Vegas Golden Knights
Record 16-10-6 | GP 34
SV% 89.25% | GAA 2.59
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.59
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 81.36%
Games Above .900
24.14%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 1.69%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.37
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 71.19%
Goal Support Average
2.96
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 50.85%
Point Percentage
55.88%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 66.10%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.59
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.40
Games Above .900
Goalie24.14%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-24.87
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.37
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.25
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.96
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.03
Point Percentage
Goalie55.88%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+9.60
Shot Location Map
074431713922174175717355396617| Low Slot | 139 | 78.98% | 16.95% |
| L Circle | 75 | 92.59% | 71.19% |
| R Circle | 73 | 87.95% | 32.20% |
| High Slot | 71 | 89.87% | 93.22% |
| R Point | 66 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 55 | 96.49% | 28.81% |
| Outside L | 43 | 93.48% | 20.34% |
| Outside R | 41 | 95.35% | 40.68% |
| Center Point | 39 | 84.78% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 22 | 75.86% | 50.85% |
| Beyond Red Line | 20 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 17 | 89.47% | 37.29% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 17 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 94.44% | 76.27% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.25%
Saves706Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against85Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.25%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.54%
Saves161Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against44Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.54%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.12%
Saves219Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against24Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.12%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
94.67%
Saves160Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against9Lg Avg 4.98
Save %94.67%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 160 | 149.62 | 27.12% | 9 | 4.98 | 40.68% | 94.67% | 96.78% | 10.17% |
| Mid Range | 219 | 189.7 | 32.20% | 24 | 24.85 | 91.53% | 90.12% | 88.42% | 77.97% |
| All Shots | 706 | 663.02 | 23.73% | 85 | 77.08 | 77.97% | 89.25% | 89.59% | 37.29% |
| High Danger | 161 | 170.91 | 13.56% | 44 | 39.84 | 67.80% | 78.54% | 81.10% | 20.34% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%100.00%93.48%89.47%78.98%75.86%94.44%95.35%92.59%89.87%87.95%96.49%84.78%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 20 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 17 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 66 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 96.49% | 55 | 28.81% |
| Outside R | 95.35% | 41 | 40.68% |
| R Net Side | 94.44% | 17 | 76.27% |
| Outside L | 93.48% | 43 | 20.34% |
| L Circle | 92.59% | 75 | 71.19% |
| High Slot | 89.87% | 71 | 93.22% |
| L Net Side | 89.47% | 17 | 37.29% |
| R Circle | 87.95% | 73 | 32.20% |
| Center Point | 84.78% | 39 | 1.69% |
| Low Slot | 78.98% | 139 | 16.95% |
| Crease | 75.86% | 22 | 50.85% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 69.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 20 | 54.08% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 17 | 56.12% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 4 | 95.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 66 | 68.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 55 | 58.16% | 96.49% | 28.81% |
| Outside R | 41 | 54.08% | 95.35% | 40.68% |
| R Net Side | 17 | 61.22% | 94.44% | 76.27% |
| Outside L | 43 | 57.14% | 93.48% | 20.34% |
| L Circle | 75 | 61.22% | 92.59% | 71.19% |
| High Slot | 71 | 60.20% | 89.87% | 93.22% |
| L Net Side | 17 | 57.14% | 89.47% | 37.29% |
| R Circle | 73 | 57.14% | 87.95% | 32.20% |
| Center Point | 39 | 38.78% | 84.78% | 1.69% |
| Low Slot | 139 | 46.94% | 78.98% | 16.95% |
| Crease | 22 | 57.14% | 75.86% | 50.85% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |