
PHI | #33 | Catches L
Philadelphia Flyers
Record 14-11-5 | GP 33
SV% 86.96% | GAA 3.12
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.12
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 25.42%
Games Above .900
37.93%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 16.95%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.32
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 23.73%
Goal Support Average
2.80
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 28.81%
Point Percentage
50.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 38.98%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.12
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.13
Games Above .900
Goalie37.93%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-11.08
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.32
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.43
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.80
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.20
Point Percentage
Goalie50.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+3.72
Shot Location Map
242421514313134267666449533713| Low Slot | 143 | 80.34% | 30.51% |
| L Circle | 67 | 80.72% | 3.39% |
| High Slot | 66 | 81.48% | 20.34% |
| R Circle | 64 | 86.49% | 15.25% |
| Center Point | 53 | 96.36% | 67.80% |
| L Point | 49 | 90.74% | 1.69% |
| Outside L | 42 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 42 | 95.45% | 42.37% |
| R Point | 37 | 97.37% | 37.29% |
| Beyond Red Line | 22 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 15 | 83.33% | 13.56% |
| Crease | 13 | 68.42% | 18.64% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 13 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 13 | 92.86% | 61.02% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
86.96%
Saves647Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against97Lg Avg 77.08
Save %86.96%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
79.19%
Saves156Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against41Lg Avg 39.84
Save %79.19%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
82.77%
Saves197Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against41Lg Avg 24.85
Save %82.77%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
94.56%
Saves139Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against8Lg Avg 4.98
Save %94.56%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 139 | 149.62 | 15.25% | 8 | 4.98 | 49.15% | 94.56% | 96.78% | 8.47% |
| All Shots | 647 | 663.02 | 15.25% | 97 | 77.08 | 59.32% | 86.96% | 89.59% | 1.69% |
| Mid Range | 197 | 189.7 | 22.03% | 41 | 24.85 | 35.59% | 82.77% | 88.42% | 3.39% |
| High Danger | 156 | 170.91 | 8.47% | 41 | 39.84 | 84.75% | 79.19% | 81.10% | 27.12% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%80.00%100.00%100.00%83.33%80.34%68.42%92.86%95.45%80.72%81.48%86.49%90.74%96.36%97.37%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 13 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 42 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97.37% | 37 | 37.29% |
| Center Point | 96.36% | 53 | 67.80% |
| Outside R | 95.45% | 42 | 42.37% |
| R Net Side | 92.86% | 13 | 61.02% |
| L Point | 90.74% | 49 | 1.69% |
| R Circle | 86.49% | 64 | 15.25% |
| L Net Side | 83.33% | 15 | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 81.48% | 66 | 20.34% |
| L Circle | 80.72% | 67 | 3.39% |
| Low Slot | 80.34% | 143 | 30.51% |
| Behind the Net | 80.00% | 4 | 10.17% |
| Crease | 68.42% | 13 | 18.64% |
| Beyond Red Line | 22 | 59.18% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 13 | 46.94% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 42 | 54.08% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 37 | 41.84% | 97.37% | 37.29% |
| Center Point | 53 | 54.08% | 96.36% | 67.80% |
| Outside R | 42 | 56.12% | 95.45% | 42.37% |
| R Net Side | 13 | 42.86% | 92.86% | 61.02% |
| L Point | 49 | 53.06% | 90.74% | 1.69% |
| R Circle | 64 | 50.00% | 86.49% | 15.25% |
| L Net Side | 15 | 50.00% | 83.33% | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 66 | 52.04% | 81.48% | 20.34% |
| L Circle | 67 | 52.04% | 80.72% | 3.39% |
| Low Slot | 143 | 47.96% | 80.34% | 30.51% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 48.98% | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| Crease | 13 | 37.76% | 68.42% | 18.64% |