
CHI | #30 | Catches L
Chicago Blackhawks
Record 19-25-11 | GP 55
SV% 90.21% | GAA 2.82
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.82
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 49.15%
Games Above .900
45.46%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 37.29%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.40
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 16.95%
Goal Support Average
2.42
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 10.17%
Point Percentage
44.55%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 18.64%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.82
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.17
Games Above .900
Goalie45.46%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-3.55
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.40
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.51
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.42
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.57
Point Percentage
Goalie44.55%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-1.73
Shot Location Map
3101674437359347311711312910610310544| Low Slot | 373 | 85.55% | 94.92% |
| R Circle | 129 | 88.97% | 47.46% |
| L Circle | 117 | 85.40% | 11.86% |
| High Slot | 113 | 86.26% | 59.32% |
| L Point | 106 | 99.07% | 86.44% |
| R Point | 105 | 99.06% | 69.49% |
| Center Point | 103 | 95.37% | 44.07% |
| Outside R | 73 | 94.81% | 33.90% |
| Outside L | 67 | 95.71% | 44.07% |
| Crease | 59 | 79.73% | 64.41% |
| Beyond Red Line | 47 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 44 | 89.80% | 38.98% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 44 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 34 | 94.44% | 76.27% |
| Behind the Net | 10 | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| L Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.21%
Saves1,428Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against155Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.21%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
84.71%
Saves432Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against78Lg Avg 39.84
Save %84.71%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
86.92%
Saves359Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against54Lg Avg 24.85
Save %86.92%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.82%
Saves314Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against7Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.82%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 314 | 149.62 | 91.53% | 7 | 4.98 | 52.54% | 97.82% | 96.78% | 81.36% |
| All Shots | 1,428 | 663.02 | 94.92% | 155 | 77.08 | 13.56% | 90.21% | 89.59% | 66.10% |
| Mid Range | 359 | 189.7 | 79.66% | 54 | 24.85 | 6.78% | 86.92% | 88.42% | 28.81% |
| High Danger | 432 | 170.91 | 98.31% | 78 | 39.84 | 13.56% | 84.71% | 81.10% | 91.53% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%83.33%100.00%95.71%89.80%85.55%79.73%94.44%94.81%85.40%86.26%88.97%99.07%95.37%99.06%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 47 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 44 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 99.07% | 106 | 86.44% |
| R Point | 99.06% | 105 | 69.49% |
| Outside L | 95.71% | 67 | 44.07% |
| Center Point | 95.37% | 103 | 44.07% |
| Outside R | 94.81% | 73 | 33.90% |
| R Net Side | 94.44% | 34 | 76.27% |
| L Net Side | 89.80% | 44 | 38.98% |
| R Circle | 88.97% | 129 | 47.46% |
| High Slot | 86.26% | 113 | 59.32% |
| Low Slot | 85.55% | 373 | 94.92% |
| L Circle | 85.40% | 117 | 11.86% |
| Behind the Net | 83.33% | 10 | 22.03% |
| Crease | 79.73% | 59 | 64.41% |
| Beyond Red Line | 47 | 96.94% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 44 | 98.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 106 | 96.94% | 99.07% | 86.44% |
| R Point | 105 | 92.86% | 99.06% | 69.49% |
| Outside L | 67 | 79.59% | 95.71% | 44.07% |
| Center Point | 103 | 81.63% | 95.37% | 44.07% |
| Outside R | 73 | 87.76% | 94.81% | 33.90% |
| R Net Side | 34 | 94.90% | 94.44% | 76.27% |
| L Net Side | 44 | 100.00% | 89.80% | 38.98% |
| R Circle | 129 | 93.88% | 88.97% | 47.46% |
| High Slot | 113 | 86.73% | 86.26% | 59.32% |
| Low Slot | 373 | 98.98% | 85.55% | 94.92% |
| L Circle | 117 | 83.67% | 85.40% | 11.86% |
| Behind the Net | 10 | 86.73% | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| Crease | 59 | 100.00% | 79.73% | 64.41% |