
COL | #50 | Catches L
Colorado Avalanche
Record 1-0-3 | GP 4
SV% 93.27% | GAA 2.03
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.03
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 98.31%
Games Above .900
66.67%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 91.53%
Goal Differential / 60
+1.27
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 98.31%
Goal Support Average
3.30
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 77.97%
Point Percentage
62.50%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 88.14%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.03
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.96
Games Above .900
Goalie66.67%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+17.66
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+1.27
League Avg+0.11
Diff+1.16
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.30
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.31
Point Percentage
Goalie62.50%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+16.22
Shot Location Map
00012215253128571363| Low Slot | 15 | 93.75% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 13 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 12 | 80.00% | 1.69% |
| Outside L | 12 | 92.31% | 8.47% |
| High Slot | 8 | 88.89% | 84.75% |
| L Point | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 5 | 83.33% | 5.08% |
| R Net Side | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
93.27%
Saves97Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against7Lg Avg 77.08
Save %93.27%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
94.44%
Saves17Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against1Lg Avg 39.84
Save %94.44%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
83.33%
Saves25Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against5Lg Avg 24.85
Save %83.33%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves26Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 26 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| High Danger | 17 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 1 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 94.44% | 81.10% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 97 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 7 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 93.27% | 89.59% | 100.00% |
| Mid Range | 25 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 5 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 83.33% | 88.42% | 3.39% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%92.31%100.00%93.75%100.00%100.00%100.00%80.00%88.89%83.33%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 13 | 100.00% |
| Crease | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 93.75% | 15 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 92.31% | 12 | 8.47% |
| High Slot | 88.89% | 8 | 84.75% |
| R Circle | 83.33% | 5 | 5.08% |
| L Circle | 80.00% | 12 | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 4 | 23.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 13 | 24.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 2 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 23.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 7 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 3 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 3 | 16.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 5 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 6 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 15 | 17.35% | 93.75% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 12 | 28.57% | 92.31% | 8.47% |
| High Slot | 8 | 21.43% | 88.89% | 84.75% |
| R Circle | 5 | 13.27% | 83.33% | 5.08% |
| L Circle | 12 | 24.49% | 80.00% | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |