
OTT | #40 | Catches L
Ottawa Senators
Record 1-0-0 | GP 2
SV% 83.33% | GAA 4.65
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
4.65
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Games Above .900
100.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 100.00%
Goal Differential / 60
+1.55
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 98.31%
Goal Support Average
6.20
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 100.00%
Point Percentage
50.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 38.98%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie4.65
League Avg2.99
Diff+1.66
Games Above .900
Goalie100.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+50.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+1.55
League Avg+0.11
Diff+1.44
Goal Support Average
Goalie6.20
League Avg2.99
Diff+3.21
Point Percentage
Goalie50.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+3.72
Shot Location Map
0003170003611421| Low Slot | 7 | 87.50% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 4 | 80.00% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 2 | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| L Point | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 1 | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| Outside R | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
83.33%
Saves30Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against6Lg Avg 77.08
Save %83.33%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
87.50%
Saves7Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against1Lg Avg 39.84
Save %87.50%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.91%
Saves10Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against1Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.91%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
77.78%
Saves7Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against2Lg Avg 4.98
Save %77.78%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Mid Range | 10 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 1 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 90.91% | 88.42% | 86.44% |
| High Danger | 7 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 1 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 87.50% | 81.10% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 30 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 6 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 83.33% | 89.59% | 0.00% |
| Long Range | 7 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 2 | 4.98 | 94.92% | 77.78% | 96.78% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%50.00%87.50%0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%50.00%100.00%80.00%66.67%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 87.50% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 80.00% | 4 | 0.00% |
| R Point | 66.67% | 2 | 0.00% |
| L Net Side | 50.00% | 1 | 0.00% |
| R Circle | 50.00% | 1 | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Outside R | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 6 | 15.31% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 3 | 12.24% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 1 | 9.18% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 3 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 7 | 10.20% | 87.50% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 4 | 11.22% | 80.00% | 0.00% |
| R Point | 2 | 10.20% | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 16.33% | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| R Circle | 1 | 6.12% | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 12.24% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| Outside R | 0 | 5.10% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 10.20% | 0.00% | 0.00% |