
BUF | #92 | Catches L
Buffalo Sabres
Record 8-4-2 | GP 16
SV% 90.33% | GAA 2.90
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.90
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 44.07%
Games Above .900
50.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 50.85%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.66
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 84.75%
Goal Support Average
3.56
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 91.53%
Point Percentage
56.25%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 66.10%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.90
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.09
Games Above .900
Goalie50.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.66
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.55
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.56
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.56
Point Percentage
Goalie56.25%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+9.97
Shot Location Map
120267949102233393528433615| Low Slot | 94 | 82.46% | 57.63% |
| Center Point | 43 | 97.73% | 79.66% |
| High Slot | 39 | 90.70% | 94.92% |
| R Point | 36 | 97.30% | 35.59% |
| R Circle | 35 | 92.11% | 71.19% |
| L Circle | 33 | 89.19% | 37.29% |
| L Point | 28 | 96.55% | 28.81% |
| Outside L | 26 | 96.30% | 50.85% |
| Outside R | 22 | 88.00% | 1.69% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 15 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 10 | 83.33% | 18.64% |
| Crease | 9 | 75.00% | 42.37% |
| L Net Side | 7 | 87.50% | 33.90% |
| Behind the Net | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.33%
Saves411Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against44Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.33%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
81.75%
Saves103Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against23Lg Avg 39.84
Save %81.75%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.68%
Saves107Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against11Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.68%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.27%
Saves107Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against3Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.27%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 107 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 3 | 4.98 | 88.14% | 97.27% | 96.78% | 64.41% |
| Mid Range | 107 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 11 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 90.68% | 88.42% | 86.44% |
| All Shots | 411 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 44 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 90.33% | 89.59% | 66.10% |
| High Danger | 103 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 23 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 81.75% | 81.10% | 57.63% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%0.00%96.30%87.50%82.46%75.00%83.33%88.00%89.19%90.70%92.11%96.55%97.73%97.30%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 15 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 97.73% | 43 | 79.66% |
| R Point | 97.30% | 36 | 35.59% |
| L Point | 96.55% | 28 | 28.81% |
| Outside L | 96.30% | 26 | 50.85% |
| R Circle | 92.11% | 35 | 71.19% |
| High Slot | 90.70% | 39 | 94.92% |
| L Circle | 89.19% | 33 | 37.29% |
| Outside R | 88.00% | 22 | 1.69% |
| L Net Side | 87.50% | 7 | 33.90% |
| R Net Side | 83.33% | 10 | 18.64% |
| Low Slot | 82.46% | 94 | 57.63% |
| Crease | 75.00% | 9 | 42.37% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 2 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 11 | 36.73% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 15 | 52.04% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 43 | 41.84% | 97.73% | 79.66% |
| R Point | 36 | 38.78% | 97.30% | 35.59% |
| L Point | 28 | 33.67% | 96.55% | 28.81% |
| Outside L | 26 | 33.67% | 96.30% | 50.85% |
| R Circle | 35 | 32.65% | 92.11% | 71.19% |
| High Slot | 39 | 35.71% | 90.70% | 94.92% |
| L Circle | 33 | 29.59% | 89.19% | 37.29% |
| Outside R | 22 | 32.65% | 88.00% | 1.69% |
| L Net Side | 7 | 30.61% | 87.50% | 33.90% |
| R Net Side | 10 | 35.71% | 83.33% | 18.64% |
| Low Slot | 94 | 32.65% | 82.46% | 57.63% |
| Crease | 9 | 31.63% | 75.00% | 42.37% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |