
CAR | #52 | Catches L
Carolina Hurricanes
Record 6-2-0 | GP 9
SV% 89.95% | GAA 2.33
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.33
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 96.61%
Games Above .900
37.50%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 13.56%
Goal Differential / 60
+1.10
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 96.61%
Goal Support Average
3.43
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 83.05%
Point Percentage
66.67%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 89.83%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.33
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.67
Games Above .900
Goalie37.50%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-11.51
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+1.10
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.99
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.43
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.44
Point Percentage
Goalie66.67%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+20.39
Shot Location Map
020533236111619221314115| Low Slot | 32 | 76.19% | 1.69% |
| R Circle | 22 | 91.67% | 67.80% |
| High Slot | 19 | 79.17% | 6.78% |
| L Circle | 16 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 14 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 13 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 11 | 91.67% | 10.17% |
| R Point | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 3 | 75.00% | 42.37% |
| L Net Side | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.95%
Saves170Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against19Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.95%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
76.09%
Saves35Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against11Lg Avg 39.84
Save %76.09%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
89.06%
Saves57Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against7Lg Avg 24.85
Save %89.06%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves38Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 38 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 170 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 19 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 89.95% | 89.59% | 61.02% |
| Mid Range | 57 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 7 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 89.06% | 88.42% | 66.10% |
| High Danger | 35 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 11 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 76.09% | 81.10% | 5.08% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%76.19%75.00%100.00%91.67%100.00%79.17%91.67%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 14 | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 100.00% | 16 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 13 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 91.67% | 11 | 10.17% |
| R Circle | 91.67% | 22 | 67.80% |
| High Slot | 79.17% | 19 | 6.78% |
| Low Slot | 76.19% | 32 | 1.69% |
| Crease | 75.00% | 3 | 42.37% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 2 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 8 | 28.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 14 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 16 | 27.55% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 3 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 13 | 27.55% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 5 | 28.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 5 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 6 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 11 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 11 | 26.53% | 91.67% | 10.17% |
| R Circle | 22 | 25.51% | 91.67% | 67.80% |
| High Slot | 19 | 26.53% | 79.17% | 6.78% |
| Low Slot | 32 | 25.51% | 76.19% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 3 | 22.45% | 75.00% | 42.37% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |