
PIT | #37 | Catches L
Pittsburgh Penguins
Record 19-12-8 | GP 39
SV% 88.82% | GAA 3.07
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.07
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 30.51%
Games Above .900
44.74%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 35.59%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.43
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 76.27%
Goal Support Average
3.50
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 86.44%
Point Percentage
58.97%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 72.88%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.07
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.08
Games Above .900
Goalie44.74%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-4.27
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.43
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.31
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.50
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.51
Point Percentage
Goalie58.97%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+12.69
Shot Location Map
25163201992222321161008267805222| Low Slot | 199 | 78.66% | 11.86% |
| L Circle | 116 | 94.31% | 93.22% |
| High Slot | 100 | 87.72% | 74.58% |
| R Circle | 82 | 89.13% | 49.15% |
| Center Point | 80 | 94.12% | 28.81% |
| L Point | 67 | 98.53% | 74.58% |
| Outside L | 63 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 52 | 94.55% | 6.78% |
| Outside R | 32 | 88.89% | 5.08% |
| Crease | 22 | 68.75% | 22.03% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 22 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 22 | 95.65% | 81.36% |
| Beyond Red Line | 21 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 20 | 83.33% | 13.56% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.82%
Saves906Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against114Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.82%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
77.54%
Saves221Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against64Lg Avg 39.84
Save %77.54%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.58%
Saves298Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against31Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.58%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
95.67%
Saves199Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against9Lg Avg 4.98
Save %95.67%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 199 | 149.62 | 45.76% | 9 | 4.98 | 40.68% | 95.67% | 96.78% | 18.64% |
| Mid Range | 298 | 189.7 | 55.93% | 31 | 24.85 | 66.10% | 90.58% | 88.42% | 83.05% |
| All Shots | 906 | 663.02 | 47.46% | 114 | 77.08 | 47.46% | 88.82% | 89.59% | 27.12% |
| High Danger | 221 | 170.91 | 40.68% | 64 | 39.84 | 40.68% | 77.54% | 81.10% | 11.86% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%83.33%100.00%100.00%83.33%78.66%68.75%95.65%88.89%94.31%87.72%89.13%98.53%94.12%94.55%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 21 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 63 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.53% | 67 | 74.58% |
| R Net Side | 95.65% | 22 | 81.36% |
| R Point | 94.55% | 52 | 6.78% |
| L Circle | 94.31% | 116 | 93.22% |
| Center Point | 94.12% | 80 | 28.81% |
| R Circle | 89.13% | 82 | 49.15% |
| Outside R | 88.89% | 32 | 5.08% |
| High Slot | 87.72% | 100 | 74.58% |
| Behind the Net | 83.33% | 5 | 22.03% |
| L Net Side | 83.33% | 20 | 13.56% |
| Low Slot | 78.66% | 199 | 11.86% |
| Crease | 68.75% | 22 | 22.03% |
| Beyond Red Line | 21 | 56.12% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 22 | 71.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 63 | 72.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 67 | 70.41% | 98.53% | 74.58% |
| R Net Side | 22 | 73.47% | 95.65% | 81.36% |
| R Point | 52 | 57.14% | 94.55% | 6.78% |
| L Circle | 116 | 82.65% | 94.31% | 93.22% |
| Center Point | 80 | 71.43% | 94.12% | 28.81% |
| R Circle | 82 | 67.35% | 89.13% | 49.15% |
| Outside R | 32 | 44.90% | 88.89% | 5.08% |
| High Slot | 100 | 81.63% | 87.72% | 74.58% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 59.18% | 83.33% | 22.03% |
| L Net Side | 20 | 63.27% | 83.33% | 13.56% |
| Low Slot | 199 | 65.31% | 78.66% | 11.86% |
| Crease | 22 | 57.14% | 68.75% | 22.03% |