
CGY | #32 | Catches L
Calgary Flames
Record 23-29-3 | GP 57
SV% 89.92% | GAA 3.01
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.01
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 42.37%
Games Above .900
49.09%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 49.15%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.38
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 18.64%
Goal Support Average
2.63
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 15.25%
Point Percentage
42.98%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 11.86%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.01
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.02
Games Above .900
Goalie49.09%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.08
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.38
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.49
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.63
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.36
Point Percentage
Goalie42.98%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-3.30
Shot Location Map
682104313093630851531111517810610241| Low Slot | 309 | 80.68% | 37.29% |
| L Circle | 153 | 92.73% | 74.58% |
| R Circle | 151 | 90.96% | 62.71% |
| High Slot | 111 | 86.05% | 55.93% |
| Center Point | 106 | 96.36% | 67.80% |
| Outside L | 104 | 98.11% | 77.97% |
| R Point | 102 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 85 | 94.44% | 27.12% |
| L Point | 78 | 97.50% | 42.37% |
| Beyond Red Line | 48 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 41 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 36 | 69.23% | 23.73% |
| L Net Side | 31 | 83.78% | 16.95% |
| R Net Side | 30 | 96.77% | 84.75% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| L Corner | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.92%
Saves1,401Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against157Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.92%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
79.31%
Saves345Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against90Lg Avg 39.84
Save %79.31%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
90.22%
Saves415Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against45Lg Avg 24.85
Save %90.22%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.95%
Saves286Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against6Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.95%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 286 | 149.62 | 77.97% | 6 | 4.98 | 62.71% | 97.95% | 96.78% | 84.75% |
| Mid Range | 415 | 189.7 | 96.61% | 45 | 24.85 | 23.73% | 90.22% | 88.42% | 79.66% |
| All Shots | 1,401 | 663.02 | 91.53% | 157 | 77.08 | 10.17% | 89.92% | 89.59% | 59.32% |
| High Danger | 345 | 170.91 | 83.05% | 90 | 39.84 | 6.78% | 79.31% | 81.10% | 32.20% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%80.00%100.00%98.11%83.78%80.68%69.23%96.77%94.44%92.73%86.05%90.96%97.50%96.36%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 48 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 41 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 102 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 98.11% | 104 | 77.97% |
| L Point | 97.50% | 78 | 42.37% |
| R Net Side | 96.77% | 30 | 84.75% |
| Center Point | 96.36% | 106 | 67.80% |
| Outside R | 94.44% | 85 | 27.12% |
| L Circle | 92.73% | 153 | 74.58% |
| R Circle | 90.96% | 151 | 62.71% |
| High Slot | 86.05% | 111 | 55.93% |
| L Net Side | 83.78% | 31 | 16.95% |
| Low Slot | 80.68% | 309 | 37.29% |
| Behind the Net | 80.00% | 8 | 10.17% |
| Crease | 69.23% | 36 | 23.73% |
| Beyond Red Line | 48 | 97.96% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 6 | 98.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 41 | 96.94% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 102 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 104 | 100.00% | 98.11% | 77.97% |
| L Point | 78 | 80.61% | 97.50% | 42.37% |
| R Net Side | 30 | 90.82% | 96.77% | 84.75% |
| Center Point | 106 | 84.69% | 96.36% | 67.80% |
| Outside R | 85 | 98.98% | 94.44% | 27.12% |
| L Circle | 153 | 96.94% | 92.73% | 74.58% |
| R Circle | 151 | 98.98% | 90.96% | 62.71% |
| High Slot | 111 | 85.71% | 86.05% | 55.93% |
| L Net Side | 31 | 88.78% | 83.78% | 16.95% |
| Low Slot | 309 | 91.84% | 80.68% | 37.29% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 77.55% | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| Crease | 36 | 87.76% | 69.23% | 23.73% |