
NJD | #50 | Catches L
New Jersey Devils
Record 2-1-0 | GP 3
SV% 90.80% | GAA 2.62
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.62
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 72.88%
Games Above .900
33.33%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 3.39%
Goal Differential / 60
0.00
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 47.46%
Goal Support Average
2.62
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 13.56%
Point Percentage
66.67%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 89.83%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.62
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.37
Games Above .900
Goalie33.33%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-15.68
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie0.00
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.11
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.62
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.37
Point Percentage
Goalie66.67%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+20.39
Shot Location Map
01031207028994642| Low Slot | 20 | 80.00% | 27.12% |
| High Slot | 9 | 90.00% | 93.22% |
| R Circle | 9 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 8 | 80.00% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.80%
Saves79Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against8Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.80%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
84.38%
Saves27Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against5Lg Avg 39.84
Save %84.38%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
89.66%
Saves26Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against3Lg Avg 24.85
Save %89.66%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves14Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 14 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 79 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 8 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 90.80% | 89.59% | 83.05% |
| Mid Range | 26 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 3 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 89.66% | 88.42% | 71.19% |
| High Danger | 27 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 5 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 84.38% | 81.10% | 86.44% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%80.00%100.00%0.00%100.00%80.00%90.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Crease | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 100.00% | 9 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 90.00% | 9 | 93.22% |
| L Circle | 80.00% | 8 | 1.69% |
| Low Slot | 80.00% | 20 | 27.12% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 3 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 6 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 7 | 28.57% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 16.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 4 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 2 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 3 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 2 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 9 | 18.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 4 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 9 | 23.47% | 90.00% | 93.22% |
| L Circle | 8 | 17.35% | 80.00% | 1.69% |
| Low Slot | 20 | 22.45% | 80.00% | 27.12% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 10.20% | 0.00% | 0.00% |