
CHI | #33 | Catches L
Chicago Blackhawks
Record 2-1-0 | GP 3
SV% 91.76% | GAA 2.31
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.31
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 96.61%
Games Above .900
66.67%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 91.53%
Goal Differential / 60
0.00
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 47.46%
Goal Support Average
2.31
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 5.08%
Point Percentage
66.67%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 89.83%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.31
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.68
Games Above .900
Goalie66.67%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+17.66
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie0.00
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.11
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.31
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.68
Point Percentage
Goalie66.67%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+20.39
Shot Location Map
000631512311786742| Low Slot | 15 | 75.00% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 11 | 91.67% | 62.71% |
| R Circle | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 1 | 50.00% | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
91.76%
Saves78Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against7Lg Avg 77.08
Save %91.76%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
72.73%
Saves16Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against6Lg Avg 39.84
Save %72.73%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
96.30%
Saves26Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against1Lg Avg 24.85
Save %96.30%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves17Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 17 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| Mid Range | 26 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 1 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 96.30% | 88.42% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 78 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 7 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 91.76% | 89.59% | 98.31% |
| High Danger | 16 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 6 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 72.73% | 81.10% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%75.00%50.00%100.00%100.00%91.67%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 91.67% | 11 | 62.71% |
| Low Slot | 75.00% | 15 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 50.00% | 1 | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 3 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 7 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 7 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 3 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 6 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 2 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 6 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 3 | 16.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 8 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 2 | 18.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 4 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 11 | 22.45% | 91.67% | 62.71% |
| Low Slot | 15 | 17.35% | 75.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 1 | 15.31% | 50.00% | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |