
SJS | #30 | Catches R
San Jose Sharks
Record 21-20-4 | GP 47
SV% 88.37% | GAA 3.63
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.63
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 5.08%
Games Above .900
40.43%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 23.73%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.58
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 8.47%
Goal Support Average
3.05
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 61.02%
Point Percentage
48.94%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 32.20%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.63
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.64
Games Above .900
Goalie40.43%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-8.58
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.58
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.69
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.05
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.06
Point Percentage
Goalie48.94%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+2.66
Shot Location Map
391793328026337212410897751128024| Low Slot | 280 | 81.87% | 54.24% |
| L Circle | 124 | 87.94% | 27.12% |
| Center Point | 112 | 95.73% | 54.24% |
| High Slot | 108 | 82.44% | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 97 | 86.61% | 16.95% |
| R Point | 80 | 96.39% | 18.64% |
| Outside L | 79 | 95.18% | 30.51% |
| L Point | 75 | 97.40% | 40.68% |
| Outside R | 72 | 94.74% | 32.20% |
| L Net Side | 33 | 80.49% | 5.08% |
| R Net Side | 33 | 91.67% | 54.24% |
| Beyond Red Line | 29 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 26 | 72.22% | 32.20% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 24 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 9 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.37%
Saves1,185Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against156Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.37%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
80.95%
Saves306Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against72Lg Avg 39.84
Save %80.95%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.68%
Saves329Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against55Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.68%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.39%
Saves267Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against10Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.39%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 267 | 149.62 | 69.49% | 10 | 4.98 | 28.81% | 96.39% | 96.78% | 30.51% |
| All Shots | 1,185 | 663.02 | 74.58% | 156 | 77.08 | 11.86% | 88.37% | 89.59% | 23.73% |
| Mid Range | 329 | 189.7 | 69.49% | 55 | 24.85 | 5.08% | 85.68% | 88.42% | 13.56% |
| High Danger | 306 | 170.91 | 76.27% | 72 | 39.84 | 23.73% | 80.95% | 81.10% | 47.46% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%95.18%80.49%81.87%72.22%91.67%94.74%87.94%82.44%86.61%97.40%95.73%96.39%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 9 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 29 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 24 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 97.40% | 75 | 40.68% |
| R Point | 96.39% | 80 | 18.64% |
| Center Point | 95.73% | 112 | 54.24% |
| Outside L | 95.18% | 79 | 30.51% |
| Outside R | 94.74% | 72 | 32.20% |
| R Net Side | 91.67% | 33 | 54.24% |
| L Circle | 87.94% | 124 | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 86.61% | 97 | 16.95% |
| High Slot | 82.44% | 108 | 27.12% |
| Low Slot | 81.87% | 280 | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 80.49% | 33 | 5.08% |
| Crease | 72.22% | 26 | 32.20% |
| Behind the Net | 9 | 83.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 29 | 68.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 24 | 75.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 75 | 78.57% | 97.40% | 40.68% |
| R Point | 80 | 80.61% | 96.39% | 18.64% |
| Center Point | 112 | 92.86% | 95.73% | 54.24% |
| Outside L | 79 | 89.80% | 95.18% | 30.51% |
| Outside R | 72 | 86.73% | 94.74% | 32.20% |
| R Net Side | 33 | 92.86% | 91.67% | 54.24% |
| L Circle | 124 | 88.78% | 87.94% | 27.12% |
| R Circle | 97 | 75.51% | 86.61% | 16.95% |
| High Slot | 108 | 84.69% | 82.44% | 27.12% |
| Low Slot | 280 | 87.76% | 81.87% | 54.24% |
| L Net Side | 33 | 92.86% | 80.49% | 5.08% |
| Crease | 26 | 67.35% | 72.22% | 32.20% |