
NYR | #33 | Catches L
New York Rangers
Record 2-0-1 | GP 3
SV% 94.79% | GAA 1.62
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
1.62
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 100.00%
Games Above .900
100.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 100.00%
Goal Differential / 60
+2.27
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 100.00%
Goal Support Average
3.89
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 100.00%
Point Percentage
83.33%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 100.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie1.62
League Avg2.99
Diff-1.37
Games Above .900
Goalie100.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+50.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+2.27
League Avg+0.11
Diff+2.16
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.89
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.90
Point Percentage
Goalie83.33%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+37.05
Shot Location Map
0004219419477811113| Low Slot | 19 | 86.36% | 98.31% |
| Center Point | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 11 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 9 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 4 | 80.00% | 66.10% |
| L Circle | 4 | 80.00% | 1.69% |
| Outside L | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
94.79%
Saves91Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against5Lg Avg 77.08
Save %94.79%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
85.19%
Saves23Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against4Lg Avg 39.84
Save %85.19%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
94.74%
Saves18Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against1Lg Avg 24.85
Save %94.74%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves30Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 30 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 91 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 5 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 94.79% | 89.59% | 100.00% |
| Mid Range | 18 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 1 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 94.74% | 88.42% | 100.00% |
| High Danger | 23 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 4 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 85.19% | 81.10% | 98.31% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%86.36%80.00%100.00%100.00%80.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 9 | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 11 | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 86.36% | 19 | 98.31% |
| Crease | 80.00% | 4 | 66.10% |
| L Circle | 80.00% | 4 | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 11 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 7 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 23.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 8 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 3 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 4 | 18.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 9 | 24.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 7 | 15.31% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 1 | 13.27% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 11 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 19 | 20.41% | 86.36% | 98.31% |
| Crease | 4 | 25.51% | 80.00% | 66.10% |
| L Circle | 4 | 13.27% | 80.00% | 1.69% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |