
CGY | #1 | Catches L
Calgary Flames
Record 10-10-6 | GP 31
SV% 90.91% | GAA 2.69
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.69
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 66.10%
Games Above .900
73.08%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 98.31%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.42
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 13.56%
Goal Support Average
2.27
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 5.08%
Point Percentage
41.94%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 10.17%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.69
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.30
Games Above .900
Goalie73.08%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+24.07
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.42
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.53
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.27
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.72
Point Percentage
Goalie41.94%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-4.34
Shot Location Map
330382020026154466717651525326| Low Slot | 200 | 85.11% | 89.83% |
| R Circle | 76 | 88.37% | 42.37% |
| High Slot | 71 | 84.52% | 38.98% |
| L Circle | 66 | 94.29% | 91.53% |
| R Point | 53 | 98.15% | 57.63% |
| Center Point | 52 | 96.30% | 64.41% |
| L Point | 51 | 98.08% | 61.02% |
| Outside R | 44 | 97.78% | 76.27% |
| Outside L | 38 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 26 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 26 | 83.87% | 86.44% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 26 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 20 | 90.91% | 49.15% |
| R Net Side | 15 | 93.75% | 67.80% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 60.00% | 3.39% |
| L Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.91%
Saves770Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against77Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.91%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
84.96%
Saves226Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against40Lg Avg 39.84
Save %84.96%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.75%
Saves213Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against27Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.75%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.50%
Saves156Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against4Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.50%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 156 | 149.62 | 23.73% | 4 | 4.98 | 88.14% | 97.50% | 96.78% | 74.58% |
| All Shots | 770 | 663.02 | 32.20% | 77 | 77.08 | 88.14% | 90.91% | 89.59% | 86.44% |
| Mid Range | 213 | 189.7 | 27.12% | 27 | 24.85 | 83.05% | 88.75% | 88.42% | 59.32% |
| High Danger | 226 | 170.91 | 42.37% | 40 | 39.84 | 88.14% | 84.96% | 81.10% | 94.92% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%60.00%0.00%100.00%90.91%85.11%83.87%93.75%97.78%94.29%84.52%88.37%98.08%96.30%98.15%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 26 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 26 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 38 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 98.15% | 53 | 57.63% |
| L Point | 98.08% | 51 | 61.02% |
| Outside R | 97.78% | 44 | 76.27% |
| Center Point | 96.30% | 52 | 64.41% |
| L Circle | 94.29% | 66 | 91.53% |
| R Net Side | 93.75% | 15 | 67.80% |
| L Net Side | 90.91% | 20 | 49.15% |
| R Circle | 88.37% | 76 | 42.37% |
| Low Slot | 85.11% | 200 | 89.83% |
| High Slot | 84.52% | 71 | 38.98% |
| Crease | 83.87% | 26 | 86.44% |
| Behind the Net | 60.00% | 3 | 3.39% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 26 | 64.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 26 | 81.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 38 | 43.88% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 53 | 58.16% | 98.15% | 57.63% |
| L Point | 51 | 54.08% | 98.08% | 61.02% |
| Outside R | 44 | 60.20% | 97.78% | 76.27% |
| Center Point | 52 | 52.04% | 96.30% | 64.41% |
| L Circle | 66 | 50.00% | 94.29% | 91.53% |
| R Net Side | 15 | 47.96% | 93.75% | 67.80% |
| L Net Side | 20 | 63.27% | 90.91% | 49.15% |
| R Circle | 76 | 61.22% | 88.37% | 42.37% |
| Low Slot | 200 | 66.33% | 85.11% | 89.83% |
| High Slot | 71 | 60.20% | 84.52% | 38.98% |
| Crease | 26 | 67.35% | 83.87% | 86.44% |
| Behind the Net | 3 | 40.82% | 60.00% | 3.39% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |