
OTT | #1 | Catches L
Ottawa Senators
Record 8-10-1 | GP 20
SV% 86.00% | GAA 3.51
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.51
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 5.08%
Games Above .900
26.32%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 3.39%
Goal Differential / 60
0.00
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 44.07%
Goal Support Average
3.51
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 89.83%
Point Percentage
42.50%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 10.17%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.51
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.52
Games Above .900
Goalie26.32%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-22.69
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie0.00
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.11
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.51
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.52
Point Percentage
Goalie42.50%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-3.78
Shot Location Map
342278861011233838333225287| Low Slot | 86 | 81.13% | 44.07% |
| High Slot | 38 | 76.00% | 1.69% |
| L Circle | 38 | 77.55% | 0.00% |
| R Circle | 33 | 89.19% | 49.15% |
| L Point | 32 | 96.97% | 32.20% |
| R Point | 28 | 90.32% | 1.69% |
| Outside L | 27 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 25 | 89.29% | 3.39% |
| Outside R | 23 | 95.83% | 45.76% |
| Beyond Red Line | 18 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 11 | 91.67% | 54.24% |
| Crease | 10 | 62.50% | 5.08% |
| L Net Side | 8 | 80.00% | 3.39% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
86.00%
Saves393Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against64Lg Avg 77.08
Save %86.00%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.69%
Saves96Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against26Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.69%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
80.15%
Saves109Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against27Lg Avg 24.85
Save %80.15%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
92.39%
Saves85Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against7Lg Avg 4.98
Save %92.39%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 85 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 7 | 4.98 | 49.15% | 92.39% | 96.78% | 1.69% |
| All Shots | 393 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 64 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 86.00% | 89.59% | 0.00% |
| Mid Range | 109 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 27 | 24.85 | 74.58% | 80.15% | 88.42% | 0.00% |
| High Danger | 96 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 26 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 78.69% | 81.10% | 23.73% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%80.00%81.13%62.50%91.67%95.83%77.55%76.00%89.19%96.97%89.29%90.32%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 18 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 27 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 96.97% | 32 | 32.20% |
| Outside R | 95.83% | 23 | 45.76% |
| R Net Side | 91.67% | 11 | 54.24% |
| R Point | 90.32% | 28 | 1.69% |
| Center Point | 89.29% | 25 | 3.39% |
| R Circle | 89.19% | 33 | 49.15% |
| Low Slot | 81.13% | 86 | 44.07% |
| L Net Side | 80.00% | 8 | 3.39% |
| L Circle | 77.55% | 38 | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 76.00% | 38 | 1.69% |
| Crease | 62.50% | 10 | 5.08% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 18 | 48.98% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 3 | 90.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 7 | 31.63% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 27 | 37.76% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 2 | 91.84% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 32 | 35.71% | 96.97% | 32.20% |
| Outside R | 23 | 34.69% | 95.83% | 45.76% |
| R Net Side | 11 | 38.78% | 91.67% | 54.24% |
| R Point | 28 | 30.61% | 90.32% | 1.69% |
| Center Point | 25 | 30.61% | 89.29% | 3.39% |
| R Circle | 33 | 31.63% | 89.19% | 49.15% |
| Low Slot | 86 | 31.63% | 81.13% | 44.07% |
| L Net Side | 8 | 33.67% | 80.00% | 3.39% |
| L Circle | 38 | 30.61% | 77.55% | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 38 | 33.67% | 76.00% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 10 | 33.67% | 62.50% | 5.08% |