
MTL | #75 | Catches L
Montréal Canadiens
Record 29-10-4 | GP 43
SV% 90.14% | GAA 2.78
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.78
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 52.54%
Games Above .900
59.52%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 76.27%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.50
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 77.97%
Goal Support Average
3.28
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 77.97%
Point Percentage
72.09%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 96.61%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.78
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.21
Games Above .900
Goalie59.52%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+10.51
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.50
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.39
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.28
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.29
Point Percentage
Goalie72.09%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+25.81
Shot Location Map
08167212333224601129310488828723| Low Slot | 233 | 82.92% | 64.41% |
| L Circle | 112 | 94.92% | 96.61% |
| R Circle | 104 | 86.67% | 18.64% |
| High Slot | 93 | 82.30% | 23.73% |
| L Point | 88 | 97.78% | 55.93% |
| R Point | 87 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 82 | 94.25% | 30.51% |
| Outside L | 67 | 95.71% | 44.07% |
| Outside R | 60 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 35 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 32 | 76.19% | 52.54% |
| R Net Side | 24 | 82.76% | 16.95% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 23 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 21 | 91.30% | 52.54% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.14%
Saves1,070Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against117Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.14%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
82.04%
Saves265Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against58Lg Avg 39.84
Save %82.04%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.03%
Saves309Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against42Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.03%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.35%
Saves257Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against7Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.35%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 257 | 149.62 | 67.80% | 7 | 4.98 | 52.54% | 97.35% | 96.78% | 69.49% |
| All Shots | 1,070 | 663.02 | 59.32% | 117 | 77.08 | 45.76% | 90.14% | 89.59% | 62.71% |
| Mid Range | 309 | 189.7 | 61.02% | 42 | 24.85 | 32.20% | 88.03% | 88.42% | 42.37% |
| High Danger | 265 | 170.91 | 64.41% | 58 | 39.84 | 52.54% | 82.04% | 81.10% | 59.32% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%100.00%95.71%91.30%82.92%76.19%82.76%100.00%94.92%82.30%86.67%97.78%94.25%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 35 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 23 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 60 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 87 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 97.78% | 88 | 55.93% |
| Outside L | 95.71% | 67 | 44.07% |
| L Circle | 94.92% | 112 | 96.61% |
| Center Point | 94.25% | 82 | 30.51% |
| L Net Side | 91.30% | 21 | 52.54% |
| R Circle | 86.67% | 104 | 18.64% |
| Low Slot | 82.92% | 233 | 64.41% |
| R Net Side | 82.76% | 24 | 16.95% |
| High Slot | 82.30% | 93 | 23.73% |
| Crease | 76.19% | 32 | 52.54% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 77.55% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 35 | 82.65% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 23 | 74.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 60 | 74.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 87 | 84.69% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 88 | 89.80% | 97.78% | 55.93% |
| Outside L | 67 | 79.59% | 95.71% | 44.07% |
| L Circle | 112 | 79.59% | 94.92% | 96.61% |
| Center Point | 82 | 72.45% | 94.25% | 30.51% |
| L Net Side | 21 | 68.37% | 91.30% | 52.54% |
| R Circle | 104 | 77.55% | 86.67% | 18.64% |
| Low Slot | 233 | 78.57% | 82.92% | 64.41% |
| R Net Side | 24 | 77.55% | 82.76% | 16.95% |
| High Slot | 93 | 75.51% | 82.30% | 23.73% |
| Crease | 32 | 80.61% | 76.19% | 52.54% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |