
TOR | #70 | Catches L
Toronto Maple Leafs
Record 0-2-0 | GP 3
SV% 87.65% | GAA 5.24
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
5.24
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Games Above .900
0.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.95
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 3.39%
Goal Support Average
4.29
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 100.00%
Point Percentage
0.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 0.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie5.24
League Avg2.99
Diff+2.25
Games Above .900
Goalie0.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-49.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.95
League Avg+0.11
Diff-1.07
Goal Support Average
Goalie4.29
League Avg2.99
Diff+1.29
Point Percentage
Goalie0.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-46.28
Shot Location Map
00021173245787752| Low Slot | 17 | 85.00% | 84.75% |
| R Circle | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 7 | 77.78% | 1.69% |
| L Point | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 5 | 83.33% | 5.08% |
| R Point | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 3 | 50.00% | 1.69% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
87.65%
Saves71Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against10Lg Avg 77.08
Save %87.65%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
76.92%
Saves20Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against6Lg Avg 39.84
Save %76.92%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
86.96%
Saves20Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against3Lg Avg 24.85
Save %86.96%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves19Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 19 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 71 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 10 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 87.65% | 89.59% | 10.17% |
| Mid Range | 20 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 3 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 86.96% | 88.42% | 28.81% |
| High Danger | 20 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 6 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 76.92% | 81.10% | 6.78% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%50.00%85.00%50.00%100.00%100.00%83.33%77.78%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 85.00% | 17 | 84.75% |
| L Circle | 83.33% | 5 | 5.08% |
| High Slot | 77.78% | 7 | 1.69% |
| Crease | 50.00% | 3 | 1.69% |
| L Net Side | 50.00% | 1 | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 7 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 7 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 2 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 2 | 13.27% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 4 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 8 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 2 | 18.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 5 | 18.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 17 | 18.37% | 85.00% | 84.75% |
| L Circle | 5 | 14.29% | 83.33% | 5.08% |
| High Slot | 7 | 19.39% | 77.78% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 3 | 22.45% | 50.00% | 1.69% |
| L Net Side | 1 | 16.33% | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |