
MIN | #30 | Catches L
Minnesota Wild
Record 18-9-6 | GP 35
SV% 91.57% | GAA 2.61
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.61
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 74.58%
Games Above .900
69.70%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 94.92%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.12
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 54.24%
Goal Support Average
2.73
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 23.73%
Point Percentage
60.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 79.66%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.61
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.38
Games Above .900
Goalie69.70%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+20.69
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.12
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.01
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.73
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.26
Point Percentage
Goalie60.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+13.72
Shot Location Map
28151141852518699510310355966921| Low Slot | 185 | 84.09% | 79.66% |
| High Slot | 103 | 87.29% | 69.49% |
| R Circle | 103 | 94.50% | 94.92% |
| Center Point | 96 | 96.97% | 71.19% |
| L Circle | 95 | 92.23% | 64.41% |
| Outside R | 69 | 97.18% | 66.10% |
| R Point | 69 | 97.18% | 35.59% |
| L Point | 55 | 98.21% | 62.71% |
| Outside L | 51 | 96.23% | 49.15% |
| Crease | 25 | 75.76% | 47.46% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 21 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 19 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 18 | 94.74% | 77.97% |
| L Net Side | 14 | 93.33% | 66.10% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 88.89% | 30.51% |
| L Corner | 2 | 66.67% | 16.95% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
91.57%
Saves934Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against86Lg Avg 77.08
Save %91.57%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
83.00%
Saves210Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against43Lg Avg 39.84
Save %83.00%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
91.21%
Saves301Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against29Lg Avg 24.85
Save %91.21%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.35%
Saves220Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against6Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.35%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 220 | 149.62 | 52.54% | 6 | 4.98 | 62.71% | 97.35% | 96.78% | 67.80% |
| All Shots | 934 | 663.02 | 50.85% | 86 | 77.08 | 76.27% | 91.57% | 89.59% | 98.31% |
| Mid Range | 301 | 189.7 | 57.63% | 29 | 24.85 | 74.58% | 91.21% | 88.42% | 91.53% |
| High Danger | 210 | 170.91 | 32.20% | 43 | 39.84 | 76.27% | 83.00% | 81.10% | 71.19% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
66.67%88.89%100.00%96.23%93.33%84.09%75.76%94.74%97.18%92.23%87.29%94.50%98.21%96.97%97.18%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 19 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 21 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 98.21% | 55 | 62.71% |
| Outside R | 97.18% | 69 | 66.10% |
| R Point | 97.18% | 69 | 35.59% |
| Center Point | 96.97% | 96 | 71.19% |
| Outside L | 96.23% | 51 | 49.15% |
| R Net Side | 94.74% | 18 | 77.97% |
| R Circle | 94.50% | 103 | 94.92% |
| L Net Side | 93.33% | 14 | 66.10% |
| L Circle | 92.23% | 95 | 64.41% |
| Behind the Net | 88.89% | 8 | 30.51% |
| High Slot | 87.29% | 103 | 69.49% |
| Low Slot | 84.09% | 185 | 79.66% |
| Crease | 75.76% | 25 | 47.46% |
| L Corner | 66.67% | 2 | 16.95% |
| Beyond Red Line | 19 | 51.02% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 21 | 66.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 55 | 58.16% | 98.21% | 62.71% |
| Outside R | 69 | 82.65% | 97.18% | 66.10% |
| R Point | 69 | 73.47% | 97.18% | 35.59% |
| Center Point | 96 | 78.57% | 96.97% | 71.19% |
| Outside L | 51 | 64.29% | 96.23% | 49.15% |
| R Net Side | 18 | 62.24% | 94.74% | 77.97% |
| R Circle | 103 | 76.53% | 94.50% | 94.92% |
| L Net Side | 14 | 47.96% | 93.33% | 66.10% |
| L Circle | 95 | 71.43% | 92.23% | 64.41% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 77.55% | 88.89% | 30.51% |
| High Slot | 103 | 82.65% | 87.29% | 69.49% |
| Low Slot | 185 | 59.18% | 84.09% | 79.66% |
| Crease | 25 | 63.27% | 75.76% | 47.46% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 66.67% | 16.95% |