
VGK | #30 | Catches L
Vegas Golden Knights
Record 2-4-2 | GP 8
SV% 87.30% | GAA 3.00
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.00
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 42.37%
Games Above .900
12.50%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.25
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 25.42%
Goal Support Average
2.75
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 25.42%
Point Percentage
37.50%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 5.08%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.00
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.00
Games Above .900
Goalie12.50%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-36.51
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.25
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.36
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.75
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.25
Point Percentage
Goalie37.50%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-8.78
Shot Location Map
010110373411121725718103| Low Slot | 37 | 77.08% | 3.39% |
| R Circle | 25 | 89.29% | 50.85% |
| Center Point | 18 | 94.74% | 35.59% |
| High Slot | 17 | 85.00% | 40.68% |
| L Circle | 12 | 80.00% | 1.69% |
| Outside L | 11 | 91.67% | 5.08% |
| Outside R | 11 | 91.67% | 10.17% |
| R Point | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 4 | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| Crease | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
87.30%
Saves165Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against24Lg Avg 77.08
Save %87.30%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.43%
Saves40Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against11Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.43%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.71%
Saves54Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against9Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.71%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.22%
Saves35Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against1Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.22%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 35 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 1 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 97.22% | 96.78% | 64.41% |
| All Shots | 165 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 24 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 87.30% | 89.59% | 5.08% |
| Mid Range | 54 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 9 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 85.71% | 88.42% | 13.56% |
| High Danger | 40 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 11 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 78.43% | 81.10% | 18.64% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%91.67%0.00%77.08%100.00%80.00%91.67%80.00%85.00%89.29%100.00%94.74%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Crease | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 94.74% | 18 | 35.59% |
| Outside L | 91.67% | 11 | 5.08% |
| Outside R | 91.67% | 11 | 10.17% |
| R Circle | 89.29% | 25 | 50.85% |
| High Slot | 85.00% | 17 | 40.68% |
| L Circle | 80.00% | 12 | 1.69% |
| R Net Side | 80.00% | 4 | 10.17% |
| Low Slot | 77.08% | 37 | 3.39% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 6 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 3 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 7 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 3 | 25.51% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 10 | 23.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 18 | 27.55% | 94.74% | 35.59% |
| Outside L | 11 | 26.53% | 91.67% | 5.08% |
| Outside R | 11 | 26.53% | 91.67% | 10.17% |
| R Circle | 25 | 27.55% | 89.29% | 50.85% |
| High Slot | 17 | 25.51% | 85.00% | 40.68% |
| L Circle | 12 | 24.49% | 80.00% | 1.69% |
| R Net Side | 4 | 23.47% | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| Low Slot | 37 | 26.53% | 77.08% | 3.39% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0 | 7.14% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |