
PHI | #35 | Catches L
Philadelphia Flyers
Record 0-2-0 | GP 4
SV% 82.98% | GAA 4.00
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
4.00
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Games Above .900
50.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 50.85%
Goal Differential / 60
-2.00
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Support Average
2.00
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Point Percentage
0.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 0.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie4.00
League Avg2.99
Diff+1.01
Games Above .900
Goalie50.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-2.00
League Avg+0.11
Diff-2.11
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.00
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.99
Point Percentage
Goalie0.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-46.28
Shot Location Map
0001272343144501| Low Slot | 7 | 70.00% | 0.00% |
| Center Point | 5 | 83.33% | 0.00% |
| L Point | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 4 | 80.00% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 3 | 75.00% | 0.00% |
| R Net Side | 3 | 75.00% | 1.69% |
| Beyond Red Line | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 2 | 66.67% | 11.86% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Point | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
82.98%
Saves39Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against8Lg Avg 77.08
Save %82.98%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
69.23%
Saves9Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against4Lg Avg 39.84
Save %69.23%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
80.00%
Saves8Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against2Lg Avg 24.85
Save %80.00%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
90.00%
Saves9Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against1Lg Avg 4.98
Save %90.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 9 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 1 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 90.00% | 96.78% | 0.00% |
| All Shots | 39 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 8 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 82.98% | 89.59% | 0.00% |
| Mid Range | 8 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 2 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 80.00% | 88.42% | 0.00% |
| High Danger | 9 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 4 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 69.23% | 81.10% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%70.00%66.67%75.00%100.00%75.00%100.00%80.00%100.00%83.33%0.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 83.33% | 5 | 0.00% |
| R Circle | 80.00% | 4 | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 75.00% | 3 | 0.00% |
| R Net Side | 75.00% | 3 | 1.69% |
| Low Slot | 70.00% | 7 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 66.67% | 2 | 11.86% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| R Point | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 2 | 16.33% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 1 | 7.14% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 23.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 4 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 1 | 8.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 4 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 5 | 13.27% | 83.33% | 0.00% |
| R Circle | 4 | 11.22% | 80.00% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 3 | 12.24% | 75.00% | 0.00% |
| R Net Side | 3 | 22.45% | 75.00% | 1.69% |
| Low Slot | 7 | 10.20% | 70.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 2 | 19.39% | 66.67% | 11.86% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Point | 0 | 4.08% | 0.00% | 0.00% |