
CHI | #40 | Catches L
Chicago Blackhawks
Record 8-13-3 | GP 26
SV% 87.98% | GAA 3.80
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.80
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 1.69%
Games Above .900
37.50%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 15.25%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.98
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 3.39%
Goal Support Average
2.82
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 33.90%
Point Percentage
36.54%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 5.08%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.80
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.81
Games Above .900
Goalie37.50%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-11.51
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.98
League Avg+0.11
Diff-1.09
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.82
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.17
Point Percentage
Goalie36.54%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-9.74
Shot Location Map
151311318525223851665742526216| Low Slot | 185 | 78.72% | 13.56% |
| High Slot | 66 | 86.84% | 64.41% |
| R Point | 62 | 96.88% | 23.73% |
| R Circle | 57 | 85.07% | 10.17% |
| Center Point | 52 | 98.11% | 86.44% |
| L Circle | 51 | 87.93% | 25.42% |
| L Point | 42 | 95.45% | 18.64% |
| Outside R | 38 | 95.00% | 35.59% |
| Outside L | 31 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 25 | 75.76% | 47.46% |
| R Net Side | 22 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 16 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 14 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 13 | 92.86% | 64.41% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
87.98%
Saves681Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against93Lg Avg 77.08
Save %87.98%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
78.36%
Saves210Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against58Lg Avg 39.84
Save %78.36%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
86.57%
Saves174Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against27Lg Avg 24.85
Save %86.57%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.89%
Saves156Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against5Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.89%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 156 | 149.62 | 23.73% | 5 | 4.98 | 77.97% | 96.89% | 96.78% | 47.46% |
| All Shots | 681 | 663.02 | 16.95% | 93 | 77.08 | 66.10% | 87.98% | 89.59% | 13.56% |
| Mid Range | 174 | 189.7 | 10.17% | 27 | 24.85 | 83.05% | 86.57% | 88.42% | 23.73% |
| High Danger | 210 | 170.91 | 32.20% | 58 | 39.84 | 52.54% | 78.36% | 81.10% | 18.64% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%92.86%78.72%75.76%100.00%95.00%87.93%86.84%85.07%95.45%98.11%96.88%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 14 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 16 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 31 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 98.11% | 52 | 86.44% |
| R Point | 96.88% | 62 | 23.73% |
| L Point | 95.45% | 42 | 18.64% |
| Outside R | 95.00% | 38 | 35.59% |
| L Net Side | 92.86% | 13 | 64.41% |
| L Circle | 87.93% | 51 | 25.42% |
| High Slot | 86.84% | 66 | 64.41% |
| R Circle | 85.07% | 57 | 10.17% |
| Low Slot | 78.72% | 185 | 13.56% |
| Crease | 75.76% | 25 | 47.46% |
| Behind the Net | 5 | 59.18% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 14 | 42.86% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 16 | 54.08% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 31 | 39.80% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 22 | 73.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 52 | 52.04% | 98.11% | 86.44% |
| R Point | 62 | 63.27% | 96.88% | 23.73% |
| L Point | 42 | 47.96% | 95.45% | 18.64% |
| Outside R | 38 | 51.02% | 95.00% | 35.59% |
| L Net Side | 13 | 44.90% | 92.86% | 64.41% |
| L Circle | 51 | 40.82% | 87.93% | 25.42% |
| High Slot | 66 | 52.04% | 86.84% | 64.41% |
| R Circle | 57 | 45.92% | 85.07% | 10.17% |
| Low Slot | 185 | 59.18% | 78.72% | 13.56% |
| Crease | 25 | 63.27% | 75.76% | 47.46% |