
CBJ | #73 | Catches L
Columbus Blue Jackets
Record 26-19-9 | GP 55
SV% 90.77% | GAA 2.60
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.60
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 77.97%
Games Above .900
64.15%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 91.53%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.11
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 50.85%
Goal Support Average
2.71
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 22.03%
Point Percentage
55.46%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 64.41%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.60
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.39
Games Above .900
Goalie64.15%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+15.14
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.11
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.00
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.71
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.28
Point Percentage
Goalie55.46%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+9.18
Shot Location Map
1131703330948366511914212210214312225| Low Slot | 309 | 84.89% | 84.75% |
| Center Point | 143 | 94.70% | 35.59% |
| High Slot | 142 | 88.20% | 79.66% |
| R Circle | 122 | 91.04% | 64.41% |
| R Point | 122 | 98.39% | 62.71% |
| L Circle | 119 | 86.86% | 22.03% |
| L Point | 102 | 97.14% | 33.90% |
| Outside L | 70 | 97.22% | 61.02% |
| Outside R | 65 | 92.86% | 16.95% |
| Crease | 48 | 81.36% | 77.97% |
| Beyond Red Line | 46 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 36 | 92.31% | 59.32% |
| L Net Side | 33 | 94.29% | 76.27% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 25 | 96.15% | 3.39% |
| Behind the Net | 13 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 50.00% | 15.25% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.77%
Saves1,397Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against142Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.77%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
84.40%
Saves357Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against66Lg Avg 39.84
Save %84.40%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.66%
Saves383Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against49Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.66%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.58%
Saves367Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against13Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.58%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 367 | 149.62 | 100.00% | 13 | 4.98 | 6.78% | 96.58% | 96.78% | 37.29% |
| All Shots | 1,397 | 663.02 | 89.83% | 142 | 77.08 | 23.73% | 90.77% | 89.59% | 83.05% |
| Mid Range | 383 | 189.7 | 84.75% | 49 | 24.85 | 15.25% | 88.66% | 88.42% | 52.54% |
| High Danger | 357 | 170.91 | 86.44% | 66 | 39.84 | 37.29% | 84.40% | 81.10% | 88.14% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
50.00%100.00%100.00%97.22%94.29%84.89%81.36%92.31%92.86%86.86%88.20%91.04%97.14%94.70%98.39%96.15%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 13 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 46 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 98.39% | 122 | 62.71% |
| Outside L | 97.22% | 70 | 61.02% |
| L Point | 97.14% | 102 | 33.90% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 96.15% | 25 | 3.39% |
| Center Point | 94.70% | 143 | 35.59% |
| L Net Side | 94.29% | 33 | 76.27% |
| Outside R | 92.86% | 65 | 16.95% |
| R Net Side | 92.31% | 36 | 59.32% |
| R Circle | 91.04% | 122 | 64.41% |
| High Slot | 88.20% | 142 | 79.66% |
| L Circle | 86.86% | 119 | 22.03% |
| Low Slot | 84.89% | 309 | 84.75% |
| Crease | 81.36% | 48 | 77.97% |
| L Corner | 50.00% | 1 | 15.25% |
| Behind the Net | 13 | 95.92% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 46 | 94.90% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 122 | 98.98% | 98.39% | 62.71% |
| Outside L | 70 | 82.65% | 97.22% | 61.02% |
| L Point | 102 | 94.90% | 97.14% | 33.90% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 25 | 78.57% | 96.15% | 3.39% |
| Center Point | 143 | 100.00% | 94.70% | 35.59% |
| L Net Side | 33 | 92.86% | 94.29% | 76.27% |
| Outside R | 65 | 79.59% | 92.86% | 16.95% |
| R Net Side | 36 | 96.94% | 92.31% | 59.32% |
| R Circle | 122 | 88.78% | 91.04% | 64.41% |
| High Slot | 142 | 97.96% | 88.20% | 79.66% |
| L Circle | 119 | 84.69% | 86.86% | 22.03% |
| Low Slot | 309 | 91.84% | 84.89% | 84.75% |
| Crease | 48 | 95.92% | 81.36% | 77.97% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 50.00% | 15.25% |