
WSH | #33 | Catches L
Washington Capitals
Record 3-1-0 | GP 4
SV% 92.08% | GAA 2.00
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.00
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 100.00%
Games Above .900
50.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 50.85%
Goal Differential / 60
+1.00
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 91.53%
Goal Support Average
3.00
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 54.24%
Point Percentage
75.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 96.61%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.00
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.99
Games Above .900
Goalie50.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+1.00
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.89
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.00
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.01
Point Percentage
Goalie75.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+28.72
Shot Location Map
00132220329710101371| Low Slot | 22 | 88.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 13 | 92.86% | 8.47% |
| L Point | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 9 | 90.00% | 47.46% |
| High Slot | 7 | 87.50% | 72.88% |
| R Point | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 3 | 60.00% | 0.00% |
| R Net Side | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
92.08%
Saves93Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against8Lg Avg 77.08
Save %92.08%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
88.00%
Saves22Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against3Lg Avg 39.84
Save %88.00%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
92.86%
Saves26Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against2Lg Avg 24.85
Save %92.86%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
96.77%
Saves30Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against1Lg Avg 4.98
Save %96.77%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 30 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 1 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 96.77% | 96.78% | 38.98% |
| Mid Range | 26 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 2 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 92.86% | 88.42% | 98.31% |
| All Shots | 93 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 8 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 92.08% | 89.59% | 98.31% |
| High Danger | 22 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 3 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 88.00% | 81.10% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%100.00%60.00%100.00%88.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%90.00%87.50%100.00%100.00%92.86%100.00%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 92.86% | 13 | 8.47% |
| L Circle | 90.00% | 9 | 47.46% |
| Low Slot | 88.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 87.50% | 7 | 72.88% |
| Outside L | 60.00% | 3 | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| Beyond Red Line | 3 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 23.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 10 | 24.49% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 2 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 10 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 3 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 7 | 20.41% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 13 | 24.49% | 92.86% | 8.47% |
| L Circle | 9 | 20.41% | 90.00% | 47.46% |
| Low Slot | 22 | 23.47% | 88.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 7 | 19.39% | 87.50% | 72.88% |
| Outside L | 3 | 17.35% | 60.00% | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 12.24% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |