
CAR | #32 | Catches R
Carolina Hurricanes
Record 31-6-2 | GP 39
SV% 89.47% | GAA 2.47
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.47
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 91.53%
Games Above .900
48.72%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 47.46%
Goal Differential / 60
+1.17
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 98.31%
Goal Support Average
3.63
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 98.31%
Point Percentage
82.05%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 100.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.47
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.53
Games Above .900
Goalie48.72%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-0.29
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+1.17
League Avg+0.11
Diff+1.06
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.63
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.64
Point Percentage
Goalie82.05%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+35.77
Shot Location Map
285452722023164372907544514022| Low Slot | 220 | 83.97% | 77.97% |
| High Slot | 90 | 87.38% | 71.19% |
| R Circle | 75 | 87.21% | 20.34% |
| L Circle | 72 | 91.14% | 55.93% |
| Center Point | 51 | 96.23% | 59.32% |
| Outside L | 45 | 97.83% | 72.88% |
| L Point | 44 | 95.65% | 23.73% |
| Outside R | 43 | 93.48% | 20.34% |
| R Point | 40 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 33 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 27 | 87.10% | 32.20% |
| Crease | 23 | 74.19% | 42.37% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 22 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 84.21% | 23.73% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 5 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.47%
Saves816Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against96Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.47%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
82.94%
Saves243Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against50Lg Avg 39.84
Save %82.94%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.43%
Saves237Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against31Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.43%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.12%
Saves135Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against4Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.12%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 135 | 149.62 | 11.86% | 4 | 4.98 | 88.14% | 97.12% | 96.78% | 57.63% |
| All Shots | 816 | 663.02 | 35.59% | 96 | 77.08 | 61.02% | 89.47% | 89.59% | 45.76% |
| Mid Range | 237 | 189.7 | 38.98% | 31 | 24.85 | 66.10% | 88.43% | 88.42% | 47.46% |
| High Danger | 243 | 170.91 | 50.85% | 50 | 39.84 | 62.71% | 82.94% | 81.10% | 69.49% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%97.83%87.10%83.97%74.19%84.21%93.48%91.14%87.38%87.21%95.65%96.23%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 33 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 22 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 5 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 40 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 97.83% | 45 | 72.88% |
| Center Point | 96.23% | 51 | 59.32% |
| L Point | 95.65% | 44 | 23.73% |
| Outside R | 93.48% | 43 | 20.34% |
| L Circle | 91.14% | 72 | 55.93% |
| High Slot | 87.38% | 90 | 71.19% |
| R Circle | 87.21% | 75 | 20.34% |
| L Net Side | 87.10% | 27 | 32.20% |
| R Net Side | 84.21% | 16 | 23.73% |
| Low Slot | 83.97% | 220 | 77.97% |
| Crease | 74.19% | 23 | 42.37% |
| Behind the Net | 8 | 77.55% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 33 | 79.59% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 22 | 71.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 5 | 97.96% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 40 | 44.90% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 45 | 59.18% | 97.83% | 72.88% |
| Center Point | 51 | 47.96% | 96.23% | 59.32% |
| L Point | 44 | 52.04% | 95.65% | 23.73% |
| Outside R | 43 | 58.16% | 93.48% | 20.34% |
| L Circle | 72 | 56.12% | 91.14% | 55.93% |
| High Slot | 90 | 73.47% | 87.38% | 71.19% |
| R Circle | 75 | 60.20% | 87.21% | 20.34% |
| L Net Side | 27 | 76.53% | 87.10% | 32.20% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 54.08% | 84.21% | 23.73% |
| Low Slot | 220 | 71.43% | 83.97% | 77.97% |
| Crease | 23 | 58.16% | 74.19% | 42.37% |