
SEA | #39 | Catches L
Seattle Kraken
Record 1-2-0 | GP 3
SV% 89.02% | GAA 3.04
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.04
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 38.98%
Games Above .900
33.33%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 3.39%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.68
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 6.78%
Goal Support Average
2.36
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 6.78%
Point Percentage
33.33%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 3.39%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.04
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.05
Games Above .900
Goalie33.33%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-15.68
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.68
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.79
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.36
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.63
Point Percentage
Goalie33.33%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-12.95
Shot Location Map
010221320468126734| Low Slot | 13 | 81.25% | 45.76% |
| R Circle | 12 | 80.00% | 0.00% |
| High Slot | 8 | 80.00% | 8.47% |
| Center Point | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 6 | 85.71% | 13.56% |
| L Point | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.02%
Saves73Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against9Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.02%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
83.33%
Saves15Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against3Lg Avg 39.84
Save %83.33%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
81.25%
Saves26Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against6Lg Avg 24.85
Save %81.25%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves16Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 16 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 73 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 9 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 89.02% | 89.59% | 30.51% |
| High Danger | 15 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 3 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 83.33% | 81.10% | 76.27% |
| Mid Range | 26 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 6 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 81.25% | 88.42% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%100.00%100.00%81.25%100.00%0.00%100.00%85.71%80.00%80.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Crease | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 85.71% | 6 | 13.56% |
| Low Slot | 81.25% | 13 | 45.76% |
| High Slot | 80.00% | 8 | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 80.00% | 12 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 3 | 22.45% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 7 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 2 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 23.47% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 6 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 4 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 2 | 13.27% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 4 | 21.43% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 3 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 6 | 16.33% | 85.71% | 13.56% |
| Low Slot | 13 | 15.31% | 81.25% | 45.76% |
| High Slot | 8 | 21.43% | 80.00% | 8.47% |
| R Circle | 12 | 23.47% | 80.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 10.20% | 0.00% | 0.00% |