
PIT | #1 | Catches R
Pittsburgh Penguins
Record 1-1-2 | GP 5
SV% 89.66% | GAA 2.56
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.56
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 84.75%
Games Above .900
25.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 1.69%
Goal Differential / 60
0.00
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 47.46%
Goal Support Average
2.56
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 10.17%
Point Percentage
40.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 6.78%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.56
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.43
Games Above .900
Goalie25.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-24.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie0.00
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.11
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.56
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.43
Point Percentage
Goalie40.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-6.28
Shot Location Map
010822002591111417121| Low Slot | 20 | 86.96% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 17 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 12 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 11 | 91.67% | 98.31% |
| R Circle | 11 | 91.67% | 67.80% |
| L Circle | 9 | 81.82% | 3.39% |
| Outside L | 8 | 88.89% | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 5 | 71.43% | 0.00% |
| L Point | 4 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| R Net Side | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
89.66%
Saves104Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against12Lg Avg 77.08
Save %89.66%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
86.96%
Saves20Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against3Lg Avg 39.84
Save %86.96%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
88.57%
Saves31Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against4Lg Avg 24.85
Save %88.57%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves33Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 33 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 104 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 12 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 89.66% | 89.59% | 50.85% |
| Mid Range | 31 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 4 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 88.57% | 88.42% | 50.85% |
| High Danger | 20 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 3 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 86.96% | 81.10% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%88.89%50.00%86.96%0.00%100.00%71.43%81.82%91.67%91.67%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 17 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 4 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 12 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 91.67% | 11 | 98.31% |
| R Circle | 91.67% | 11 | 67.80% |
| Outside L | 88.89% | 8 | 0.00% |
| Low Slot | 86.96% | 20 | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 81.82% | 9 | 3.39% |
| Outside R | 71.43% | 5 | 0.00% |
| L Net Side | 50.00% | 2 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 17 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 4 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 2 | 18.37% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 12 | 27.55% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 11 | 24.49% | 91.67% | 98.31% |
| R Circle | 11 | 22.45% | 91.67% | 67.80% |
| Outside L | 8 | 24.49% | 88.89% | 0.00% |
| Low Slot | 20 | 22.45% | 86.96% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 9 | 20.41% | 81.82% | 3.39% |
| Outside R | 5 | 22.45% | 71.43% | 0.00% |
| L Net Side | 2 | 23.47% | 50.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 12.24% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |