
TOR | #35 | Catches L
Toronto Maple Leafs
Record 5-7-4 | GP 20
SV% 91.42% | GAA 2.86
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.86
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 47.46%
Games Above .900
50.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 50.85%
Goal Differential / 60
-0.24
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 27.12%
Goal Support Average
2.62
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 11.86%
Point Percentage
35.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 3.39%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.86
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.14
Games Above .900
Goalie50.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+0.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-0.24
League Avg+0.11
Diff-0.35
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.62
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.37
Point Percentage
Goalie35.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-11.28
Shot Location Map
16029811814123163464438304410| Low Slot | 118 | 86.13% | 96.61% |
| L Circle | 63 | 95.45% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 46 | 92.00% | 98.31% |
| R Circle | 44 | 88.00% | 37.29% |
| R Point | 44 | 97.78% | 49.15% |
| L Point | 38 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 31 | 93.94% | 22.03% |
| Center Point | 30 | 93.75% | 20.34% |
| Outside L | 29 | 90.63% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 14 | 73.68% | 35.59% |
| R Net Side | 12 | 92.31% | 59.32% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 8 | 88.89% | 33.90% |
| Beyond Red Line | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 6 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
91.42%
Saves501Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against47Lg Avg 77.08
Save %91.42%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
84.62%
Saves132Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against24Lg Avg 39.84
Save %84.62%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
92.17%
Saves153Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against13Lg Avg 24.85
Save %92.17%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.39%
Saves112Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against3Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.39%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 112 | 149.62 | 3.39% | 3 | 4.98 | 88.14% | 97.39% | 96.78% | 69.49% |
| Mid Range | 153 | 189.7 | 1.69% | 13 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 92.17% | 88.42% | 96.61% |
| All Shots | 501 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 47 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 91.42% | 89.59% | 96.61% |
| High Danger | 132 | 170.91 | 3.39% | 24 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 84.62% | 81.10% | 89.83% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%0.00%90.63%88.89%86.13%73.68%92.31%93.94%95.45%92.00%88.00%100.00%93.75%97.78%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 6 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 38 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97.78% | 44 | 49.15% |
| L Circle | 95.45% | 63 | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 93.94% | 31 | 22.03% |
| Center Point | 93.75% | 30 | 20.34% |
| R Net Side | 92.31% | 12 | 59.32% |
| High Slot | 92.00% | 46 | 98.31% |
| Outside L | 90.63% | 29 | 1.69% |
| L Net Side | 88.89% | 8 | 33.90% |
| R Circle | 88.00% | 44 | 37.29% |
| Low Slot | 86.13% | 118 | 96.61% |
| Crease | 73.68% | 14 | 35.59% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 6 | 62.24% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 7 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 38 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 10 | 40.82% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 44 | 47.96% | 97.78% | 49.15% |
| L Circle | 63 | 48.98% | 95.45% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 31 | 42.86% | 93.94% | 22.03% |
| Center Point | 30 | 32.65% | 93.75% | 20.34% |
| R Net Side | 12 | 39.80% | 92.31% | 59.32% |
| High Slot | 46 | 38.78% | 92.00% | 98.31% |
| Outside L | 29 | 38.78% | 90.63% | 1.69% |
| L Net Side | 8 | 33.67% | 88.89% | 33.90% |
| R Circle | 44 | 36.73% | 88.00% | 37.29% |
| Low Slot | 118 | 39.80% | 86.13% | 96.61% |
| Crease | 14 | 39.80% | 73.68% | 35.59% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |