
ANA | #32 | Catches L
Anaheim Ducks
Record 0-0-0 | GP 1
SV% 76.92% | GAA 9.00
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
9.00
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Games Above .900
0.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Differential / 60
-9.00
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Support Average
0.00
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Point Percentage
0.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 0.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie9.00
League Avg2.99
Diff+6.01
Games Above .900
Goalie0.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-49.01
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-9.00
League Avg+0.11
Diff-9.11
Goal Support Average
Goalie0.00
League Avg2.99
Diff-2.99
Point Percentage
Goalie0.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-46.28
Shot Location Map
0002030002110100| Low Slot | 3 | 75.00% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 2 | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| Outside L | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Point | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Point | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
76.92%
Saves10Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against3Lg Avg 77.08
Save %76.92%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
75.00%
Saves3Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against1Lg Avg 39.84
Save %75.00%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
80.00%
Saves4Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against1Lg Avg 24.85
Save %80.00%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves1Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 1 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| Mid Range | 4 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 1 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 80.00% | 88.42% | 0.00% |
| All Shots | 10 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 3 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 76.92% | 89.59% | 0.00% |
| High Danger | 3 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 1 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 75.00% | 81.10% | 1.69% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%0.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%75.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%66.67%100.00%100.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%| Center Point | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 75.00% | 3 | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 66.67% | 2 | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Point | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| R Point | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Center Point | 1 | 6.12% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 1 | 7.14% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 2 | 13.27% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 1 | 6.12% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 3 | 4.08% | 75.00% | 0.00% |
| L Circle | 2 | 7.14% | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 0 | 19.39% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 0 | 6.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 12.24% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0 | 7.14% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Point | 0 | 4.08% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 0 | 6.12% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 0 | 5.10% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |
| R Net Side | 0 | 10.20% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Point | 0 | 4.08% | 0.00% | 0.00% |