
MTL | #32 | Catches L
Montréal Canadiens
Record 9-6-2 | GP 17
SV% 90.85% | GAA 2.43
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.43
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 93.22%
Games Above .900
47.06%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 40.68%
Goal Differential / 60
+0.71
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 86.44%
Goal Support Average
3.15
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 66.10%
Point Percentage
58.82%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 71.19%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.43
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.56
Games Above .900
Goalie47.06%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-1.95
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie+0.71
League Avg+0.11
Diff+0.60
Goal Support Average
Goalie3.15
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.15
Point Percentage
Goalie58.82%
League Avg46.28%
Diff+12.54
Shot Location Map
1401713981514233934402331378| Low Slot | 98 | 83.76% | 76.27% |
| R Circle | 40 | 95.24% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 39 | 92.86% | 74.58% |
| R Point | 37 | 97.37% | 37.29% |
| High Slot | 34 | 85.00% | 40.68% |
| Center Point | 31 | 96.88% | 69.49% |
| L Point | 23 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 23 | 95.83% | 45.76% |
| Outside L | 17 | 94.44% | 27.12% |
| Crease | 15 | 75.00% | 42.37% |
| R Net Side | 14 | 93.33% | 62.71% |
| L Net Side | 13 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 10 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| L Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
90.85%
Saves407Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against41Lg Avg 77.08
Save %90.85%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
82.48%
Saves113Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against24Lg Avg 39.84
Save %82.48%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
91.13%
Saves113Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against11Lg Avg 24.85
Save %91.13%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
97.85%
Saves91Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against2Lg Avg 4.98
Save %97.85%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 91 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 2 | 4.98 | 94.92% | 97.85% | 96.78% | 83.05% |
| Mid Range | 113 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 11 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 91.13% | 88.42% | 88.14% |
| All Shots | 407 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 41 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 90.85% | 89.59% | 83.05% |
| High Danger | 113 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 24 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 82.48% | 81.10% | 66.10% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%80.00%0.00%94.44%100.00%83.76%75.00%93.33%95.83%92.86%85.00%95.24%100.00%96.88%97.37%100.00%| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 10 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 100.00% | 13 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 23 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 97.37% | 37 | 37.29% |
| Center Point | 96.88% | 31 | 69.49% |
| Outside R | 95.83% | 23 | 45.76% |
| R Circle | 95.24% | 40 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 94.44% | 17 | 27.12% |
| R Net Side | 93.33% | 14 | 62.71% |
| L Circle | 92.86% | 39 | 74.58% |
| High Slot | 85.00% | 34 | 40.68% |
| Low Slot | 83.76% | 98 | 76.27% |
| Behind the Net | 80.00% | 4 | 10.17% |
| Crease | 75.00% | 15 | 42.37% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Beyond Red Line | 10 | 33.67% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 1 | 58.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 13 | 44.90% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 23 | 29.59% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 8 | 35.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 37 | 41.84% | 97.37% | 37.29% |
| Center Point | 31 | 33.67% | 96.88% | 69.49% |
| Outside R | 23 | 34.69% | 95.83% | 45.76% |
| R Circle | 40 | 33.67% | 95.24% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 17 | 29.59% | 94.44% | 27.12% |
| R Net Side | 14 | 44.90% | 93.33% | 62.71% |
| L Circle | 39 | 32.65% | 92.86% | 74.58% |
| High Slot | 34 | 31.63% | 85.00% | 40.68% |
| Low Slot | 98 | 33.67% | 83.76% | 76.27% |
| Behind the Net | 4 | 48.98% | 80.00% | 10.17% |
| Crease | 15 | 40.82% | 75.00% | 42.37% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |