
VAN | #60 | Catches L
Vancouver Canucks
Record 6-11-2 | GP 21
SV% 88.14% | GAA 3.61
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
3.61
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 5.08%
Games Above .900
27.78%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 3.39%
Goal Differential / 60
-1.15
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 1.69%
Goal Support Average
2.46
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 10.17%
Point Percentage
33.33%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 3.39%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie3.61
League Avg2.99
Diff+0.62
Games Above .900
Goalie27.78%
League Avg49.01%
Diff-21.23
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-1.15
League Avg+0.11
Diff-1.26
Goal Support Average
Goalie2.46
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.53
Point Percentage
Goalie33.33%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-12.95
Shot Location Map
27124121211816295644513644328| Low Slot | 121 | 83.45% | 71.19% |
| L Circle | 56 | 88.89% | 33.90% |
| R Circle | 51 | 89.47% | 50.85% |
| Center Point | 44 | 97.78% | 79.66% |
| High Slot | 44 | 77.19% | 1.69% |
| L Point | 36 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 32 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside R | 29 | 90.63% | 6.78% |
| Outside L | 24 | 85.71% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 18 | 72.00% | 30.51% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 84.21% | 23.73% |
| Beyond Red Line | 12 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 92.31% | 59.32% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 8 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
88.14%
Saves513Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against69Lg Avg 77.08
Save %88.14%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
81.76%
Saves139Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against31Lg Avg 39.84
Save %81.76%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
85.31%
Saves151Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against26Lg Avg 24.85
Save %85.31%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
99.11%
Saves112Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against1Lg Avg 4.98
Save %99.11%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 112 | 149.62 | 3.39% | 1 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 99.11% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 513 | 663.02 | 1.69% | 69 | 77.08 | 98.31% | 88.14% | 89.59% | 13.56% |
| Mid Range | 151 | 189.7 | 1.69% | 26 | 24.85 | 83.05% | 85.31% | 88.42% | 6.78% |
| High Danger | 139 | 170.91 | 6.78% | 31 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 81.76% | 81.10% | 57.63% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
100.00%100.00%100.00%85.71%92.31%83.45%72.00%84.21%90.63%88.89%77.19%89.47%100.00%97.78%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 12 | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 36 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 8 | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 32 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 97.78% | 44 | 79.66% |
| L Net Side | 92.31% | 12 | 59.32% |
| Outside R | 90.63% | 29 | 6.78% |
| R Circle | 89.47% | 51 | 50.85% |
| L Circle | 88.89% | 56 | 33.90% |
| Outside L | 85.71% | 24 | 0.00% |
| R Net Side | 84.21% | 16 | 23.73% |
| Low Slot | 83.45% | 121 | 71.19% |
| High Slot | 77.19% | 44 | 1.69% |
| Crease | 72.00% | 18 | 30.51% |
| Behind the Net | 7 | 69.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 12 | 39.80% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Corner | 2 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 36 | 37.76% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 8 | 35.71% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Corner | 1 | 76.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 32 | 36.73% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 44 | 42.86% | 97.78% | 79.66% |
| L Net Side | 12 | 42.86% | 92.31% | 59.32% |
| Outside R | 29 | 39.80% | 90.63% | 6.78% |
| R Circle | 51 | 39.80% | 89.47% | 50.85% |
| L Circle | 56 | 44.90% | 88.89% | 33.90% |
| Outside L | 24 | 32.65% | 85.71% | 0.00% |
| R Net Side | 16 | 54.08% | 84.21% | 23.73% |
| Low Slot | 121 | 41.84% | 83.45% | 71.19% |
| High Slot | 44 | 37.76% | 77.19% | 1.69% |
| Crease | 18 | 46.94% | 72.00% | 30.51% |