
SEA | #1 | Catches L
Seattle Kraken
Record 0-1-0 | GP 1
SV% 94.29% | GAA 2.10
Season: 2025-26 | Regular Season
Goals Against Average
2.10
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 98.31%
Games Above .900
100.00%
League Avg 49.01% | Percentile 100.00%
Goal Differential / 60
-2.10
League Avg +0.11 | Percentile 0.00%
Goal Support Average
0.00
League Avg 2.99 | Percentile 0.00%
Point Percentage
0.00%
League Avg 46.28% | Percentile 0.00%
Stat Benchmarks
Goals Against Average
Goalie2.10
League Avg2.99
Diff-0.89
Games Above .900
Goalie100.00%
League Avg49.01%
Diff+50.99
Goal Differential / 60
Goalie-2.10
League Avg+0.11
Diff-2.21
Goal Support Average
Goalie0.00
League Avg2.99
Diff-2.99
Point Percentage
Goalie0.00%
League Avg46.28%
Diff-46.28
Shot Location Map
0101060203323731| Center Point | 7 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 6 | 85.71% | 96.61% |
| High Slot | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 3 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 2 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Net Side | 2 | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 1 | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 0 | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 0.00% | 25.42% |
Shot Location Profile
All Shots
94.29%
Saves33Lg Avg 663.02
Goals Against2Lg Avg 77.08
Save %94.29%Lg Avg 89.59%
High Danger
85.71%
Saves6Lg Avg 170.91
Goals Against1Lg Avg 39.84
Save %85.71%Lg Avg 81.10%
Mid Range
100.00%
Saves8Lg Avg 189.7
Goals Against0Lg Avg 24.85
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 88.42%
Long Range
100.00%
Saves13Lg Avg 149.62
Goals Against0Lg Avg 4.98
Save %100.00%Lg Avg 96.78%
Shot Location Summary
| Long Range | 13 | 149.62 | 0.00% | 0 | 4.98 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 96.78% | 100.00% |
| Mid Range | 8 | 189.7 | 0.00% | 0 | 24.85 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 88.42% | 100.00% |
| All Shots | 33 | 663.02 | 0.00% | 2 | 77.08 | 100.00% | 94.29% | 89.59% | 100.00% |
| High Danger | 6 | 170.91 | 0.00% | 1 | 39.84 | 100.00% | 85.71% | 81.10% | 98.31% |
Shot Location Details
Save % by Area
0.00%100.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%85.71%0.00%66.67%0.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%| Behind the Net | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 100.00% | 7 | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| L Point | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 100.00% | 1 | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 100.00% | 2 | 100.00% |
| R Point | 100.00% | 3 | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 85.71% | 6 | 96.61% |
| R Net Side | 66.67% | 2 | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 0.00% | 0 | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0.00% | 0 | 25.42% |
| Behind the Net | 1 | 26.53% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Beyond Red Line | 1 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Center Point | 7 | 19.39% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| High Slot | 3 | 11.22% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Circle | 3 | 12.24% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| L Point | 3 | 11.22% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Offensive Neutral Zone | 1 | 17.35% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Outside L | 1 | 8.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Circle | 2 | 8.16% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| R Point | 3 | 14.29% | 100.00% | 100.00% |
| Low Slot | 6 | 8.16% | 85.71% | 96.61% |
| R Net Side | 2 | 18.37% | 66.67% | 0.00% |
| Crease | 0 | 12.24% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| L Corner | 0 | 37.76% | 0.00% | 13.56% |
| L Net Side | 0 | 7.14% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Outside R | 0 | 5.10% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| R Corner | 0 | 46.94% | 0.00% | 25.42% |